Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57202247

Tender For Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of 500 Kva, 6.6Kv/440V 3 Phase Lighting Transformer Having No Name Plate Installed At Putki Substation Under Putki Colliery.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
3.88 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
4900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of 500 Kva, 6.6Kv/440V 3 Phase Lighting Transformer Having No Name Plate Installed At Putki Substation Under Putki Colliery.

BOQ

Name of Work:- COMPLETE REWINDING AND REPAIRING OF 500 KVA, 6.6KV/440V 3 PHASE LIGHTING TRANSFORMER HAVING NO NAME PLATE INSTALLED AT PUTKI SUBSTATION UNDER PUTKI COLLIERY.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Description/ Heading
2NEW COPPER WIRE REQUIRED FOR REPLACEMENT
3LESS OLD SCRAP VALUE
4TPC COVERING OF PRIMARY & SECONDARY SIDE
5INSULATION MATERIALS 10% OF BOTH SIDE
6CORK SHEET 8 MM
7SECONDARY SIDE BUSHING WITH STUD
8BREEZING ROD
9CRANE CHARGE FOR LOADING & UNLOADING
10BOTH SIDE TRANSPORTING
11OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES
12PAINT
13LABOUR CHARGE
14Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57202247
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.88 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Complete Rewinding And Repairing Of 500 Kva, 6.6Kv/440V 3 Phase Lighting Transformer Having No Name Plate Installed At Putki Substation Under Putki Colliery.
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/28 DATED-25.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.88 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4900
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6f98af22-3124-48cf-9ba3-da84ad7d7563.html
BOQ_377200.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

6f98af22-3124-48cf-9ba3-da84ad7d7563.html

xls

BOQ_377200.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders