Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57202204

Tender For Repair And Improvement Of Central Verge Pillars At Guruvirjanand Marg, Under Sub Division Wr-14, Division Wr-1 During 2026-27.

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
3.71 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
7436
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Improvement Of Central Verge Pillars At Guruvirjanand Marg, Under Sub Division Wr-14, Division Wr-1 During 2026-27.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 31-Aug-2026 Date Extend Date 02-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and improvement of central verge pillars at Guruvirjanand Marg, under Sub Division WR-14, Division WR-1 during 2026-27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
2All kind of Soil
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
41:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
51:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
6Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in:
7Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
8Stone work (machine cut edges) for wall lining etc. (veneer work) upto 10 metre height, backing filled with a grout of average 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement : 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment matching the stone shade : (To be secured to the backing and the sides by means of cramps and pins which shall be paid for separately) :Red sand stone - exposed face fine dressed with rough backing.
940 mm thick
10Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
11In cement mortar
12Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading,transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved.
13Multyplying by gst correction factor 0.973 on DSR items
14Less cost index @ 0.09% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57202204
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.71 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Repair And Improvement Of Central Verge Pillars At Guruvirjanand Marg, Under Sub Division Wr-14, Division Wr-1 During 2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No 02/NIQ/PWD/WR-I/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.71 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7436
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_396521.xls
e98bc325-de75-4d46-b5f1-62d449ca0b73.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_396521.xls

html

e98bc325-de75-4d46-b5f1-62d449ca0b73.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders