Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57202169

Tender For Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Nallah From Hansi Chowk To Bhagwadiya Gas Agency Chowk, Ward No-13 And 14, M.C Karnal.

Issued by Local Bodies · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
48.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
96720
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Nallah From Hansi Chowk To Bhagwadiya Gas Agency Chowk, Ward No-13 And 14, M.C Karnal.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of RCC nallah from Hansi Chowk to Bhagwadiya gas agency chowk, Ward no-13 and 14, M.C Karnal.
Sl. No. Item Description
1[13.29.2]Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. 2. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works [Through Rate]
2[17.70]Removal of existing IPB by manual means and disposal of dismantled material with all lead and lift as per technical specification clause 202.3. [Through Rate]
3[17.71]Relaying of available (removed and stacked) Interlocking Paver Block Pavement having thickness 100mm/80 mm/ 60 mm (average = 80mm) as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504 [Through Rate]
4[2.B0146] B0146. Brick bats [Rate]
5[2.B0242] B0242. 150 mm dia PVC pipe [Rate]
6[22.87.2]Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply including all CPVC plain and brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes and fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. External work 2. 20 mm nominal outer dia Pipes [Through Rate]
7[3.1.1]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 1. Lime, moorum, building rubbish [5km]
8[3.1.3]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 3. Manure or sludge [Beyond 10km up to 20km per KM]
9[4.14.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 1. All kinds of soil. [Through Rate]
10[5.23.2]Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. 2. Nominal concrete 1:2:4 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix) [Through Rate]
11[5.7.4]Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. 4. In cement mortar [Through Rate]
12[6.1.6]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 6. 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
13[6.14.1]Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
14[6.15.1]Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor four level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
15[6.16]Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor four level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). [Through Rate]
16[6.29.1]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for : 1. Foundations, footings, bases for columns [Through Rate]
17[6.29.2]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for : 2. Retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses fillets, kerbs and steps etc. [Through Rate]
18[6.30.4]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 4. Shelves (Cast in situ) [Through Rate]
19[6.33.3]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect below plinth level Note: Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 3. Cold twisted bars [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57202169
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 48.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Nallah From Hansi Chowk To Bhagwadiya Gas Agency Chowk, Ward No-13 And 14, M.C Karnal.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20266287FB52 69D0 4F58 B310 8CC7116AD0DB747ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 48.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 96720
Exemption Available
Document List
8c8af06c-a523-4a98-b2c3-0ef9fa07d6f1.html
BOQ_623076.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8c8af06c-a523-4a98-b2c3-0ef9fa07d6f1.html

xls

BOQ_623076.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders