Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57202161

Tender For Up-Gradation Of Sdm Office In Divisional Commissioner And I.G. Police Range Building In Mini Sectt. At Hisar.

Issued by Government Departments · Hisar, Haryana
Tender Value
40.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
80908
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hisar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Up-Gradation Of Sdm Office In Divisional Commissioner And I.G. Police Range Building In Mini Sectt. At Hisar.

BOQ

Name of Work:- UP-GRADATION OF SDM OFFICE IN DIVISIONAL COMMISSIONER AND I.G. POLICE RANGE BUILDING IN MINI SECTT. AT HISAR.
Sl. No. Item Description
1UP-GRADATION OF SDM OFFICE IN DIVISIONAL COMMISSIONER AND I.G. POLICE RANGE BUILDING IN MINI SECTT. AT HISAR. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57202161
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 40.45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Up-Gradation Of Sdm Office In Divisional Commissioner And I.G. Police Range Building In Mini Sectt. At Hisar.
Basic Detail
Tender No 20261BF2E377 D815 4D6C ADB1 FDD4E893C393630BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hisar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 40.45 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 80908
Exemption Available
Document List
b2abaa98-b842-403e-a426-3c710ee06e1f.html
BOQ_622876.xls
OT0173361.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b2abaa98-b842-403e-a426-3c710ee06e1f.html

xls

BOQ_622876.xls

pdf

OT0173361.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders