Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57202155

Tender For Construction Of Building For Institute Of Driving Training And Research (Idtr) At Village Chhapera In Nuh District. (Cm Announcement No.15241 Dated 23/10/2016) (Including electrical installation Internal, boundary wall Road And Parking And

Issued by Government Departments · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
20.72 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
41.44 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
25000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Building For Institute Of Driving Training And Research (Idtr) At Village Chhapera In Nuh District. (Cm Announcement No.15241 Dated 23/10/2016) (Including electrical installation Internal, boundary wall Road And Parking And Fire Fighting Works).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of building for Institute of Driving Training and Research (IDTR) at village Chhapera in Nuh District. (CM announcement No.15241 dated 23/10/2016) (including E.I. internal, B/wall, road and parking and Fire Fighting works).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of building for Institute of Driving Training and Research (IDTR) at village Chhapera in Nuh District. (CM announcement No.15241 dated 23/10/2016) (including E.I. internal, B/wall, road and parking and Fire Fighting works). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57202155
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20.72 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Building For Institute Of Driving Training And Research (Idtr) At Village Chhapera In Nuh District. (Cm Announcement No.15241 Dated 23/10/2016) (Including electrical installation Internal, boundary wall Road And Parking And Fire Fighting Works).
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026F52E9941 1DA7 40BC 818D D316D849A3A6626BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.72 Crore
Tender Fee 25000
EMD 41.44 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623069.xls
c0da12d0-3992-4300-83b2-72f7b4020024.html
OT0176716.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623069.xls

html

c0da12d0-3992-4300-83b2-72f7b4020024.html

pdf

OT0176716.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders