Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57202145

Tender For Moriwala- Construction Of Building (2Nd Floor) At Bhai Kanhaiya Siksha Sansthan Bhawan In Village Moriwala, Block Sirsa, Distt. Sirsa.(Mp-Lads) 18Th Lok Sabha Kumari Selja, Honble Mp Sirsa. Re-Tender

Issued by Local Bodies · Fatehabad, Haryana
Tender Value
4.19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
20988
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Fatehabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Moriwala- Construction Of Building (2Nd Floor) At Bhai Kanhaiya Siksha Sansthan Bhawan In Village Moriwala, Block Sirsa, Distt. Sirsa.(Mp-Lads) 18Th Lok Sabha Kumari Selja, Honble Mp Sirsa. Re-Tender

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 25-Aug-2026 Technical Bid Technical Bid 31-Aug-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Moriwala- Construction of Building (2nd Floor) at Bhai Kanhaiya Siksha Sansthan Bhawan in village Moriwala, Block Sirsa, Distt. Sirsa.(MP-LADS) 18th Lok Sabha Kumari Selja, Honble MP Sirsa. Re-Tender
Sl. No. Item Description
1Name of work to be mentioned
2HSR Amount Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57202145
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Moriwala- Construction Of Building (2Nd Floor) At Bhai Kanhaiya Siksha Sansthan Bhawan In Village Moriwala, Block Sirsa, Distt. Sirsa.(Mp-Lads) 18Th Lok Sabha Kumari Selja, Honble Mp Sirsa. Re-Tender
Basic Detail
Tender No 20261838309A D7F0 421D B10D 0F1E4D21BA72706DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Fatehabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.19 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 20988
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623050.xls
d6c839a9-0a39-4cc9-a12d-e387b43a85f8.html
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623050.xls

html

d6c839a9-0a39-4cc9-a12d-e387b43a85f8.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders