Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57202030

E-Auction For Settlement Of Sand Ghats Of SAMASTIPUR BAGMATI-8 BLOCK-13

Issued by Government Departments · , Bihar
Tender Value
30.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

E-Auction For Settlement Of Sand Ghats Of SAMASTIPUR BAGMATI-8 BLOCK-13

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57202030
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30.60 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Mines And Geology
Work Description E-Auction For Settlement Of Sand Ghats Of SAMASTIPUR BAGMATI-8 BLOCK-13
Basic Detail
Tender No MGD/PR-010314/SAMSTIPUR BAGMATI- 8/ BLOCK-13
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30.60 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
70717SandGhatTender.pdf
9278239310d4402da1d10d11e438b58b.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

70717SandGhatTender.pdf

html

9278239310d4402da1d10d11e438b58b.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders