Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57202014

CONSTRUCTION OF SAMRAT ASHOK BHAWAN AT NAGAR PANCHAYAT PAWAPURI, DIST-NALANDA

Issued by Government Departments · , Bihar
Tender Value
1.68 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
3.36 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

CONSTRUCTION OF SAMRAT ASHOK BHAWAN AT NAGAR PANCHAYAT PAWAPURI, DIST-NALANDA

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57202014
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.68 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF SAMRAT ASHOK BHAWAN AT NAGAR PANCHAYAT PAWAPURI, DIST-NALANDA
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT/02/2026-27/GROUP NO-01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.68 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 3.36 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
50791427f868469384b6a63fa3d6d1ef.html
57371BOQSAMRATASHOK.xlsx
66953NIT02202627.pdf
86137LETTER.pdf
88186samratashokbhawanfinalboq.pdf
97764NIT02202627.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

50791427f868469384b6a63fa3d6d1ef.html

xlsx

57371BOQSAMRATASHOK.xlsx

pdf

66953NIT02202627.pdf

pdf

86137LETTER.pdf

pdf

88186samratashokbhawanfinalboq.pdf

pdf

97764NIT02202627.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders