Science and Technology Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57201727

Tender For Supply & Installation Of Portable Prefabricated New Metal Container At Csir-Crri, Mathura Road, New Delhi - 110025.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
18.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
38000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply & Installation Of Portable Prefabricated New Metal Container At Csir-Crri, Mathura Road, New Delhi - 110025.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply & Installation of Portable Prefabricated New Metal Container at CSIR-CRRI, Mathura Road, New Delhi - 110025.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in- Charge: All kinds of soil
2Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-incharge. All kinds of soil
3Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Edges of slabs and breaks in floors and walls/RCC footing shutters : Under 20 cm wide complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer - in - Charge.
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer - in - Charge.
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer - in - Charge.
6Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level or superstructure .Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more as directed by the Engineer - in - Charge.
7Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources.
8Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level or superstructure : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
9Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond CRRI campus, for all leads including all lifts involved. Complete as directed by the Engineer in Charge.
10Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
11Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5mm), including making drainage opening wherever required complete etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (length of finished kerb edging shall be measured for payment).(Precast C.C. kerb stone shall be approved by Engineer-in-charge).
12Providing and laying 60mm thick faciory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M -30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with line sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge.
13Painting runway/taxi track/apron marking with adequate nos of coats to give uniform finish with road marking paint of superior make as approved by the Engineer-in-charge, including cleaning the surface of ail dirt, scales, oil, grease and other foreign material etc. and lining out complete. New work (Two or more coats)
14Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
1512 mm cement plaster of mix :1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand)
16Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surfaceto prepare the surface even and smooth complete.
17Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade : New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 0.90 litre/10 sqm)
18Supply & installation of 40 feet long, 8 feet width and 9 feet 6 inch height new metal container with eight corner fittings and two sets of fork lift pockets in the bottom structure with - (i) LED Tube light (20 Watt) near side door of the main Storage Room with standard Electrical fittings along with ON/OFF switches.(ii) Wire Ropes for lifting (for 4 corners)(iii) Exhaust fan (300mmx300mm) with Louvers watertight covers and ON/OFF switches. (03 Nos.)(iv) Ventilator window with Sliding Door (Watertight), (Qty. - 03 Nos. of Standard Size)(v) Main power supply box along with Electrical Cables with Suitable Glands and junction box.(vi) 6/16 Amp 6 pin multi socket with ON/OFF switch.(vii) Electrically insulate rubber floor with minimum thickness 8mm at Distribution board.(viii) Wall insulation with good quality Grade incombustible material. (Eg – Rockwool, minimum thickness – 50mm)(ix) Arrangement for provision of Air Conditioning(x) Doors along with Door Closers(xi) Wall Mounted Fan(xii) Earthing with BFC based chemical compound.The item shall be delivered as per the Complete Specifications. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201727
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 18.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
Work Description Tender for Supply & Installation Of Portable Prefabricated New Metal Container At Csir-Crri, Mathura Road, New Delhi - 110025.
Basic Detail
Tender No CRRI/QSP/ESD/FP-Container/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 18.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 38000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2ec9fab4-b6de-4da0-9eec-ec74ec24fbf3.html
BOQ_336821.xls
NITDocumentContainer.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2ec9fab4-b6de-4da0-9eec-ec74ec24fbf3.html

xls

BOQ_336821.xls

pdf

NITDocumentContainer.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders