Science and Technology Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #57201713

Tender For Providing And Laying Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Block For Footpath From West Gate To Technology Block At Csir-Cftri, Mysuru

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Mysuru, Karnataka
Tender Value
11.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
22650
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mysuru → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing And Laying Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Block For Footpath From West Gate To Technology Block At Csir-Cftri, Mysuru

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing and laying cement concrete interlocking paver block for footpath from West Gate to Technology Block at CSIR-CFTRI, Mysuru
Sl. No. Item Description
1Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and inequalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.All kinds of soil
2Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paverfinisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achievethe desired density, complete as per specifications anddirections of Engineer-in-Charge.
3Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M -30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of coarse M.sand, filling the joints with line sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge.
4Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 M sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5mm), including making drainage opening wherever required complete etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (length of finished kerb edging shall be measured for payment). (Precast C.C. kerb stone shall be approved by Engineer-in-charge).
5Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 M sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete.40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate
615 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix:1:4 (1 cement: 4 M sand)
7Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade:New work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm)MAKE: asian (Apex) or Nerolac or Berger Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201713
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 11.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
Work Description Tender for Providing And Laying Cement Concrete Interlocking Paver Block For Footpath From West Gate To Technology Block At Csir-Cftri, Mysuru
Basic Detail
Tender No E/CW/006/1129/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mysuru
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22650
Exemption Not Available
Document List
129afdb1-8ff0-41b1-a719-ec104d00e8a3.html
BOQ_337048.xls
TEN006CW202627.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

129afdb1-8ff0-41b1-a719-ec104d00e8a3.html

xls

BOQ_337048.xls

pdf

TEN006CW202627.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders