Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57201673

Annual Repair Of Residential Non Residential Building Under Sub Division Chhuikhadan (Zonal Agency)

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
19000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Annual Repair Of Residential Non Residential Building Under Sub Division Chhuikhadan (Zonal Agency)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201673
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Annual Repair Of Residential Non Residential Building Under Sub Division Chhuikhadan (Zonal Agency)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198212
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1571486246740571873_198212_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx
3330941969167250265_198212_Latest NIT APPENDIX 2.doc
4808287520159089815_198212_NIt.xlsx
5288374896630280648_198212_Affidavit.docx
6921301750949256093_198212_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
6994770255602038732_198212_Latest A_ 2.doc
8282077423435969093_198212_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx
a78ce366-1efa-4458-8190-1c780bbe8dbc.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

1571486246740571873_198212_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx

doc

3330941969167250265_198212_Latest NIT APPENDIX 2.doc

xlsx

4808287520159089815_198212_NIt.xlsx

docx

5288374896630280648_198212_Affidavit.docx

pdf

6921301750949256093_198212_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

doc

6994770255602038732_198212_Latest A_ 2.doc

docx

8282077423435969093_198212_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx

html

a78ce366-1efa-4458-8190-1c780bbe8dbc.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders