Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57201670

Road Safety Work For Vidhansabha Road To Haritage Hospital Kachna Raipur (C.G.)

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.31 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
98300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Road Safety Work For Vidhansabha Road To Haritage Hospital Kachna Raipur (C.G.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201670
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.31 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Road Safety Work For Vidhansabha Road To Haritage Hospital Kachna Raipur (C.G.)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198204
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.31 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 98300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3255003699762685021_151797_3840942523838852887_109306_Affidavit.pdf
5500698705578358088_151797_4706335647045817158_109306_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
6200915081425657281_198204_NIT Road safety work for Vidhansabha road to Haritage Hospital Kachna.zip
932c672b-e764-417f-b228-48ec7bb4394d.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3255003699762685021_151797_3840942523838852887_109306_Affidavit.pdf

pdf

5500698705578358088_151797_4706335647045817158_109306_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

zip

6200915081425657281_198204_NIT Road safety work for Vidhansabha road to Haritage Hospital Kachna.zip

html

932c672b-e764-417f-b228-48ec7bb4394d.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders