Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57201666

bituminous Patch Repair Work On 1. Sonpairi Main Road To Khilora Via Kabir Aashram 2. Gourbhat Bhalera Tamasivni Tandul. 3. Uperwara Tendua Cheriya Banjari Kurru 4. Jamgaon Mandlor Pond Dagniya 5. Cheriya Kurru Road 6. Tarra 17 No. Nali Nawagaon 7. B

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.49 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.12 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

bituminous Patch Repair Work On 1. Sonpairi Main Road To Khilora Via Kabir Aashram 2. Gourbhat Bhalera Tamasivni Tandul. 3. Uperwara Tendua Cheriya Banjari Kurru 4. Jamgaon Mandlor Pond Dagniya 5. Cheriya Kurru Road 6. Tarra 17 No. Nali Nawagaon 7. Bhothidih Champaran Road 8. Charoda Khapri Tamasioni Burkha Pond Road 9. Torla Bhurkha Kumhari Road 10. Sunderkera Kathiya Road 11. Kathiya Tarra Ugetarra Nawagaon Road 12. Kendri Uparwara Road 13. Kendri Itm Uparwara Road 14. Jhanki Mudpar Pacheda Road Under Dn. No. 3 Nava Raipur

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201666
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.49 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description bituminous Patch Repair Work On 1. Sonpairi Main Road To Khilora Via Kabir Aashram 2. Gourbhat Bhalera Tamasivni Tandul. 3. Uperwara Tendua Cheriya Banjari Kurru 4. Jamgaon Mandlor Pond Dagniya 5. Cheriya Kurru Road 6. Tarra 17 No. Nali Nawagaon 7. Bhothidih Champaran Road 8. Charoda Khapri Tamasioni Burkha Pond Road 9. Torla Bhurkha Kumhari Road 10. Sunderkera Kathiya Road 11. Kathiya Tarra Ugetarra Nawagaon Road 12. Kendri Uparwara Road 13. Kendri Itm Uparwara Road 14. Jhanki Mudpar Pacheda Road Under Dn. No. 3 Nava Raipur
Basic Detail
Tender No 198198
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.49 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.12 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2141697572696670132_186056_Affidavit.pdf
3290154313578604299_198198_NIT BT Patch Repair work.zip
8653335257456823267_186056_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
b278846a-2cd1-45bd-a9ec-885c2a496e63.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2141697572696670132_186056_Affidavit.pdf

zip

3290154313578604299_198198_NIT BT Patch Repair work.zip

pdf

8653335257456823267_186056_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

html

b278846a-2cd1-45bd-a9ec-885c2a496e63.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders