Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57201664

Special Repair Of Residential And Non Residential Building Under Sub Division Dongargarh (Zonal Agency)

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
19000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Special Repair Of Residential And Non Residential Building Under Sub Division Dongargarh (Zonal Agency)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201664
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Special Repair Of Residential And Non Residential Building Under Sub Division Dongargarh (Zonal Agency)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198213
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3073996723206431610_198213_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
4332985521717634985_198213_Latest A_ 2.doc
4745324635127250951_198213_Latest NIT APPENDIX 2.doc
5960254489943271525_198213_NIT SR Bldg.xlsx
8016691435002960153_198213_Affidavit.docx
8915261232551611040_198213_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx
9160341282588335588_198213_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx
d3fa6d0b-bd5a-4d0d-9009-4203e25c0fd2.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3073996723206431610_198213_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

doc

4332985521717634985_198213_Latest A_ 2.doc

doc

4745324635127250951_198213_Latest NIT APPENDIX 2.doc

xlsx

5960254489943271525_198213_NIT SR Bldg.xlsx

docx

8016691435002960153_198213_Affidavit.docx

docx

8915261232551611040_198213_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx

docx

9160341282588335588_198213_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx

html

d3fa6d0b-bd5a-4d0d-9009-4203e25c0fd2.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders