Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57201661

Mow Work Of Residential And Non Residential Building Under Sub Division No. 01 Rajnandgaon (Zonal Agency)

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
22500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Mow Work Of Residential And Non Residential Building Under Sub Division No. 01 Rajnandgaon (Zonal Agency)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201661
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Mow Work Of Residential And Non Residential Building Under Sub Division No. 01 Rajnandgaon (Zonal Agency)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198216
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2664947447714629282_198216_Latest A_ 2.doc
3566487600399780077_198216_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx
4694181324758585768_198216_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx
4996519344162401907_198216_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
5242304501628540656_198216_Latest NIT APPENDIX 2.doc
6466900082416221233_198216_Affidavit.docx
6732641652868957022_198216_SR BUILDING EST 30.xlsx
d56272c4-85c3-41f0-8bb8-9161c3207815.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

2664947447714629282_198216_Latest A_ 2.doc

docx

3566487600399780077_198216_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx

docx

4694181324758585768_198216_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx

pdf

4996519344162401907_198216_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

doc

5242304501628540656_198216_Latest NIT APPENDIX 2.doc

docx

6466900082416221233_198216_Affidavit.docx

xlsx

6732641652868957022_198216_SR BUILDING EST 30.xlsx

html

d56272c4-85c3-41f0-8bb8-9161c3207815.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders