Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57201657

Balance Work Of Hosteal Building At I.T.I College Building Kawardha, Distt. Kabirdham

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
43.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
33000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Balance Work Of Hosteal Building At I.T.I College Building Kawardha, Distt. Kabirdham

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201657
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 43.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Balance Work Of Hosteal Building At I.T.I College Building Kawardha, Distt. Kabirdham
Basic Detail
Tender No 198218
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 43.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 33000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4751076376300479178_198218_Affidavit.docx
6052010652528547131_198218_Latest A_ 2.doc
612784582606073733_198218_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx
643893659648966040_198218_Latest NIT APPENDIX 2.doc
6679390213300845836_198218_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
7295809960196456453_198218_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx
df2442c9-06da-4904-b64d-2320b6bff3a4.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

4751076376300479178_198218_Affidavit.docx

doc

6052010652528547131_198218_Latest A_ 2.doc

docx

612784582606073733_198218_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx

doc

643893659648966040_198218_Latest NIT APPENDIX 2.doc

pdf

6679390213300845836_198218_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

docx

7295809960196456453_198218_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx

html

df2442c9-06da-4904-b64d-2320b6bff3a4.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders