Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57201656

Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approach Across Mahanadi River On Samoda-Chikhli-Sirpur Road.

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
37.07 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approach Across Mahanadi River On Samoda-Chikhli-Sirpur Road.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201656
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 37.07 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Construction Of High Level Bridge I/C Approach Across Mahanadi River On Samoda-Chikhli-Sirpur Road.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198250
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 37.07 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1486582949948137493_177603_1869345262672871608_125835_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
273201aa-0efc-4ce1-aa5c-284d865c195c.html
5993368988357065336_198250_Form F.doc
7103836614071328579_198250_Drawings.zip
7203149733443029717_198250_PQ.doc
8737895112651018394_198250_198250 Notice.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1486582949948137493_177603_1869345262672871608_125835_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

html

273201aa-0efc-4ce1-aa5c-284d865c195c.html

doc

5993368988357065336_198250_Form F.doc

zip

7103836614071328579_198250_Drawings.zip

doc

7203149733443029717_198250_PQ.doc

doc

8737895112651018394_198250_198250 Notice.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders