Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57201638

Construction Of cement concrete Road At Different Ward 13,14,15 At Nagar Panchayat Dharamjaigarh

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
19.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
14550
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road At Different Ward 13,14,15 At Nagar Panchayat Dharamjaigarh

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201638
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road At Different Ward 13,14,15 At Nagar Panchayat Dharamjaigarh
Basic Detail
Tender No 198293
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14550
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1e1f02ee-6427-416c-ac0e-49bacb493e5e.html
6914648574711990093_198293_nit n detail.pdf
7812592968366060506_198293_02.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1e1f02ee-6427-416c-ac0e-49bacb493e5e.html

pdf

6914648574711990093_198293_nit n detail.pdf

pdf

7812592968366060506_198293_02.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders