Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 19 days TDR #57201550

Auction Sale of Property - Details of Immovable Properties: SCHEDULE OF THE SECURITIES I: All that piece and parcel of the property in Vridhachalam RD, Thitakudi Sub Registry, Kaspa Thittakudi, 260 Sq Ft out of 00074 Sq Mtr In S. No: 64/1A2B1, as pe

Issued by Private Organizations · Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
1.12 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
11.28 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Cuddalore → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - Details of Immovable Properties: SCHEDULE OF THE SECURITIES I: All that piece and parcel of the property in Vridhachalam RD, Thitakudi Sub Registry, Kaspa Thittakudi, 260 Sq Ft out of 00074 Sq Mtr In S. No: 64/1A2B1, as per UDR S. No.105/10A. Old RS No.105/10. With in the boundaries East to West 20 South to North 13 Total 260Sq ft. Including RCC Terraced Ground Floor, 1st Floor, 2nd Floor shops measuring 260 Sq Ft. situate in it with service connection No: F53, F279 and it deposits, Door No:5/1.BOUNDARIES :North :The shop belonge to Govindasamy Chettiyar,South : The shop belong to Murugese Patthar,East : Under mentioned house,West: Street.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201550
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 1.12 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hdb Financial Services Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - Details of Immovable Properties: SCHEDULE OF THE SECURITIES I: All that piece and parcel of the property in Vridhachalam RD, Thitakudi Sub Registry, Kaspa Thittakudi, 260 Sq Ft out of 00074 Sq Mtr In S. No: 64/1A2B1, as per UDR S. No.105/10A. Old RS No.105/10. With in the boundaries East to West 20 South to North 13 Total 260Sq ft. Including RCC Terraced Ground Floor, 1st Floor, 2nd Floor shops measuring 260 Sq Ft. situate in it with service connection No: F53, F279 and it deposits, Door No:5/1.BOUNDARIES :North :The shop belonge to Govindasamy Chettiyar,South : The shop belong to Murugese Patthar,East : Under mentioned house,West: Street.
Basic Detail
Tender No 238848
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Cuddalore
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.12 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11.28 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3e31a5ca4fb3375c758bb37148551e97.pdf
c369e879-a4af-4e95-884f-fdbec8881b06.html
d5c58246f1b4d7c5e855ba84693312fb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3e31a5ca4fb3375c758bb37148551e97.pdf

html

c369e879-a4af-4e95-884f-fdbec8881b06.html

pdf

d5c58246f1b4d7c5e855ba84693312fb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders