Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57201498

Tender For Providing Illumination Work At Harsul Lake Area.

Issued by Local Bodies · Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
12.24 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
12245
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aurangabad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Illumination Work At Harsul Lake Area.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing illumination work at Harsul Lake Area.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supplying and erecting integrated LED flood light fitting Max. 100W IP65 & IK07 class having pressure die-cast aluminium housing, having system lumens output of Min. 12000 Lumens, min. efficacy of 120 lumen/W, CRI>70, CCT upto 6500K, THD<10%, p.f. >0.90, operating range of 140-270V, inbuilt surge protection of 4 kV, Life class of 50,000 Hrs at L70B50 including driver with U shaped bracket with minimum 2 Years warranty as per specification No. FGODF/ FL. DSR No. 2-3-15
2Supplying, installing and testing earthing with galvanised iron earth plate size 60 x 60 x 0.6 cm complete with all accessories of GI materials & recording the results as per specification No. EA-EP DSR No. 9-1-1
3Supplying, installing and testing pipe type earthing with 40mm. dia. G.l. pipe or 20 mm dia. G.I. Rod complete with all accessories of GI materials & recording the results as per specification no. EA-EP DSR No. 9-1-4
4Supplying and erecting iron work, sheet metal work consisting of MS sheets, various sections of iron, plates, chequered plates, rods, bars, MS pipes, etc. for panel board or any other purpose with bending, cutting, drilling and weldingcomplete erected at the position with necessary materials duly painted with one coat of red oxide and two coats of enamel paint to match the switchgears or as per directions by the site engineer. DSR No. 6-1-19
5Supplying and laying (including excavation of suitable width & depth up to 90 cm) 50 mm outside dia. double wall corrugated pipes (DWC) of HDPE for enclosing cable below ground/road surface, complete. DSR No. 7-6-9
6Making Cement concrete foundation including excavation (60 x 60 x 150)cm deep in 1:3:6 cement concrete 20 x 25 mm stone metal, (45 x 45 x 45)cm /45cm dia. x 45cm height plinth duly plastered, with necessary curing and finishing complete. (above 6m to 9m poles) DSR No. 16-3-3
7Making cement concrete foundation in 1:3:6 cement concrete, (20 to 25) mm. stone metal duly plastered with necessary curing for complete. (pole muffing or any other purpose). DSR No. 16-3-7
8Supplying & erecting FRP box of size 250mm x 200mm x 100 mm, 2.7 mm thick complete on pole/wall as per specification No. CB-SB DSR No. 7-8-9
9Supplying & erecting G.I. pipe ‘A’ class 25 mm dia. for enclosing XLPE armoured cable on wall/pole as per specification no. CB-CE DSR No. 7-6-1
10Supplying & erecting three phase, 415V, street light control panel upto the max load of 12kW, TPN MCB 63A, powder coated CRCA 14 SWG sheet, outdoor type, having IP54, IK10 protection suitable rating contactor, 24 hrs. astronomical time switch with minimum 5 years battery back up, auto/manual selector switch, ON/OFF push buttons, indicator lamps, control wiring, metering device, etc. for automatic operation with overcurrent, short circuit, earth fault protection on provided iron frame / CC foundation as per specification SW-STCP. DSR No. 5-2-6
11Supplying & erecting mains with 2x2.5 sq.mm FRLSH copper PVC insulated wire laid in provided conduit/trunking/inside pole/bus bars or any other places. as per specification no. WG-MA/BW DSR No. 1-3-2
12Painting of steel tubular/ rail/ RSJ pole above 6.0m length along with street light pole brackets, clamps etc by scrapping the existing paint complete as per specification no CW -PTG/PTP. DSR No. 16-4-3
13Transporting of pole from garware stadium godown to Harsul Lake Area charge per trip as per aproved Quatation Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201498
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 12.24 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Aurangabad
Work Description Tender for Providing Illumination Work At Harsul Lake Area.
Basic Detail
Tender No CSMC/EE/Electrical/2026/78
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Aurangabad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.24 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 12245
Exemption Not Available
Document List
38ab1fca-dfa1-4fee-bcd9-80560ae4a534.html
BOQ_2279646.xls
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

38ab1fca-dfa1-4fee-bcd9-80560ae4a534.html

xls

BOQ_2279646.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders