Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57201481

Tender For Maintenance and repair Of Internal Wiring At Maulana Azad Research Center Zone No.03

Issued by Local Bodies · Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1.57 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
1575
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aurangabad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Maintenance and repair Of Internal Wiring At Maulana Azad Research Center Zone No.03

BOQ

Name of Work:- M And R of internal wiring at Maulana Azad Research center zone no.03
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supplying and erecting CRCA powder coated mirror light LED fitting (4 feet) Max. 17W with high transitivity diffuser with system lumens output of Min. 2000 lumens, min. efficacy of 120 lumen/W, CRI>80, CCT upto 6500K, Beam Angle of 120 deg., Ripple<5%, THD<10%, p.f. >0.95, operating range of 120-270V, surge protection of 4 kV, Life class of 50,000 Hrs at L70B50, IP 20 rated including driver with end caps on provided PVC Block / wooded board with minimum 2 years warranty as per specification No. FG-IDF/LED. DSR NO. 2-1-17
2Supplying and erecting regular/ standard model ceiling fan of 900 /1050 mm. sweep complete erected in position as per specification no. FG-FN/CF. DSR NO.2-9-2
3Supplying and erecting modular type (one module) electronic dimmer 400/450W on provided plate and box with wiring connections complete. DSR NO. 1-6-20
4Supplying and erecting cabin fan of A.C. 230 V. 50 cycles 400 mm. sweep complete with necessary brackets for fixing cabin fans, wire etc. DSR NO. 2-9-12
5Supplying and erecting LED square / circular Max. 7W down lighter / Panel Light having pressure die-cast aluminium housing, polystyrene diffuser having system lumens output of Min. 770 Lumens, min. efficacy of 110 lumen/W, CRI>80, CCT upto 6500K, Beam Angle of 120 deg., max. ripple of 5%,THD<10%, p.f. >0.95, operating range of 120-270V, surge protection of 2.5 kV,Life class of 50,000 Hrs at L70B50 including driver, having mounting arrangement with board for surface type or spring loaded mounting clips complete with minimum 2 years warranty as per specification No. FG-IDF/LED.. DSR NO. 2-1-2
6Supplying and erecting LED square / circular Max. 11 W down lighter/Panel Light having pressure die-cast aluminium housing, polystyrene diffuser having system lumens output of Min. 1200 Lumens, min. efficacy of 110 lumen/W, CRI>80, CCT upto 6500K, Beam Angle of 120 deg., max. ripple of 5%,THD<10%, p.f. >0.95, operating range of 120-270V, surge protection of 2.5 kV,Life class of 50,000 Hrs at L70B50 including driver, having mounting arrangement with board for surface type or spring loaded mounting clips complete with minimum 2 years warranty as per specification No. FG-IDF/LED. DSR NO. 2-1-3
7Supplying, erecting, testing and commissioning of 2 core 2.5 sqmm copper conductor shielded microphone cable complete as per specification no. PASMC DSR NO. 19-7-28
8Point wiring for light/bell/exhaust fan in PVC trunking (casing-capping) with 1.5 sq.mm (2+1E) FRLSH grade copper wire, modular type switch, earthing and required accessories as per specification no. WG-PW/SW DSR NO. 1-7-18
9Supplying and erecting modular type switch 6A/10A on provided plate and box with wiring connections complete. DSR NO.1-6-1
10Supplying and erecting modular type switch 16A on provided plate and box with wiring connections complete. DSR NO.1-6-2
11Supplying and erecting modular type 3 pin 6A multi socket with safety shutter on provided plate and box with wiring connections complete. DSR NO.1-6-10
12Supplying and erecting modular type 3 pin 6/16A multi socket with safety shutter on provided plate and box with wiring connections complete. DSR NO.1-6-11
13Supplying & erecting mains with 2x1.5 sq.mm FRLSH copper PVC insulated wire laid in provided conduit/trunking/inside pole/bus bars or any other places as per specification no. WG-MA/BW DSR NO.1-3-1
14Supplying and erecting mains with WP 2 x 4 sq. mm. 1.1 kV grade aluminium PVC insulated and PVC sheathed wires on G.I. bearer wire no. 8 SWG complete erected with required size of porcelain reel insulators and 16 SWG G.I. binding wire. DSR NO.1-4-2
15Supplying & erecting mains with 2x2.5 sq.mm FRLSH copper PVC insulated wire laid in provided conduit/trunking/inside pole/bus bars or any other places. as per specification no. WG-MA/BW DSR NO.1-3-2
16Supplying and erecting PVC Surfacemodular switch box with doublemounting plate for 16/18 module complete DSR NO.1-6-33
17Supplying and erecting PVC Surfacemodular switch box with doublemounting plate for 4 module complete. DSR NO.1-6-29
18Supplying and erecting integrated LED street light fitting 40 to 50W IP65 & IK08 class having single piece pressure die-cast aluminium housing, having system lumens output of Min. 4400 Lumens, min. efficacy of 110 lumen/W, CRI>70, CCT upto 6500K,THD<10%, p.f. >0.95, operating range of 140-270V, inbuilt surge protection of 10 kV, Life class of 50,000 Hrs at L70B50 including driver complete with minimum 2 Years warranty as per specification No. FGODF/ SL. DSR NO. 2-3-4
19Supplying & erecting 5W-7W, 230V integral type LED Lamp suitable for B22/E-27 base as per specification no. FG-LP. DSR NO. 2-7-4
20Supplying and erecting exhaust fan heavy duty 230 V, A.C. 50 cycles 375/380 mm. 900 RPM complete erected in position as per specification no. FG-FN/EXFDSR NO. 2-9-14
21Supplying and erecting street light Wall bracket made from 40 mm. dia ‘B’ class G.I. pipe 1.2 m in total length complete as per specification no. FGBKT/WB. DSR NO. 2-6-4
22Supplying, erecting & marking SP MCB 6A to 32A, C-series with rated short - circuit breaking capacity (Icn) 10kA in provided distribution board as per specification no. SW-MCB DSR NO.5-3-2
23Supplying and erecting single pole and neutral distribution board (SPNDB), with 2 ways for incoming and 6 ways (6 poles) for outgoing SP MCBs, with door, 1.2mm thickness surface/flush mounted, IP 43 Protection on provided iron/GI frame as per specification no. SW-MCBDB DSR NO. 5-4-9 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201481
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.57 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Aurangabad
Work Description Tender for Maintenance and repair Of Internal Wiring At Maulana Azad Research Center Zone No.03
Basic Detail
Tender No CSMC/EE/Electrical/2026/79
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Aurangabad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.57 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 1575
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9c72dc29-b53b-4983-87fb-81aa0b39818c.html
BOQ_2279651.xls
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9c72dc29-b53b-4983-87fb-81aa0b39818c.html

xls

BOQ_2279651.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders