Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57201415

Tender For Repair/Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building (Hospital Mess And Dispensary) At Ch, Crpf, Jammu (J&K).

Issued by Government Departments · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
5.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
11500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair/Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building (Hospital Mess And Dispensary) At Ch, Crpf, Jammu (J&K).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair/maintenance of hospital old building (hospital mess and dispensary) at CH, CRPF, Jammu (J&K).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead.
2Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. With cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand)
3Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping, sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete.
4Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete.
5Wall painting with premium acrylic emulsion paint of interior grade, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour. Two coats
6Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : One or more coats on old work
7Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-Charge) of total coated thickness 0.50 mm (base metal of minimum 0.45 mm thickness with total coating thickness of 0.05mm) with zinc coating 120 grams per sqm as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy primer on both side of the sheet and polyester top coat 15-18 microns. Sheet should have protective guard film of 25 microns minimum to avoid scratches during transportation and should be supplied in single length upto 12 metre or as desired by Engineer-in-charge. The sheet shall be fixed using self drilling /self tapping screws of size (5.5x 55 mm) with EPDM seal, complete upto any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces, excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required.
8Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. Hot finished welded type tubes
9Providing & fixing glass panes with putty and glazing clips in steel doors, windows, clerestory windows, all complete with : 4.0 mm thick glass panes
10Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57201415
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Reserve Police Force
Work Description Tender for Repair/Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building (Hospital Mess And Dispensary) At Ch, Crpf, Jammu (J&K).
Basic Detail
Tender No B.V-1/2026-27-JS-Works-(CH Jmu.-Hospital Building)(NIT-04)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bdf386a9-429f-4149-862f-26f32dcd4ff1.html
BOQ_970584.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bdf386a9-429f-4149-862f-26f32dcd4ff1.html

xls

BOQ_970584.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders