Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Bsf Public School Under Bsf Academy Tekanpur Gwalior. (S/H:-Electrical Work)
Tender Value
24.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
49998
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gwalior → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Bsf Public School Under Bsf Academy Tekanpur Gwalior. (S/H:-Electrical Work)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. Group B |
| 2 | Rewiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable as earth wire in existing surface/ recessed steel conduit including dismantling as required. |
| 3 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. |
| 4 | 2 X 6 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire |
| 5 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. |
| 6 | 3 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 7 | 6 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 8 | 3 x 4 sq. mm |
| 9 | 6 x 4 sq. mm |
| 10 | Supplying and drawing co-axial TV cable RG-6 grade, 0.7 mm solid copper conductor PE insulated, shielded with fine tinned copper braid and protected with PVC sheath in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. |
| 11 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of PVC conduit /casing caping/flexible pipe along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. 20/25/32 mm dia Make/AKG/POLYCAB/FINOLEX/Shrinath Make |
| 12 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 13 | 5/6 amps switch |
| 14 | 15/16 A switch |
| 15 | 3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet |
| 16 | 6 pin 15/16 A socket outlet |
| 17 | TV antenna socket outlet |
| 18 | Bell push |
| 19 | RJ 45 socket outlet for Internet/IPP |
| 20 | Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 21 | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required. |
| 22 | 3 Module |
| 23 | 6 Module |
| 24 | 12 Module |
| 25 | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required. |
| 26 | 3 Module |
| 27 | 6 Module |
| 28 | 12 Module |
| 29 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI/pvc box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 amps modular socket outlet and 15/16 amps modular switch, connection etc. as required. |
| 30 | Supplying and fixing 3 pin, 5 A ceiling rose on the existing junction box/ wooden block including connections etc. as required |
| 31 | Supplying and fixing call bell/ buzzer suitable for single phase, 230 V, complete as required. |
| 32 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI/pvc box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 amps modular socket outlet and 5/6 amps modular switch, connection etc. as required. (For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings). |
| 33 | Supplying & fixing suitable size GI box wih modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess including providing and fixing 25 A Modular socket outlet and 25 A modular SP MCB, \\"C\\" curve including connections, painting etc. as required. |
| 34 | Supplying and fixing PVC batten/ angle holder including connections etc. as required. |
| 35 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) |
| 36 | 12 way Double door |
| 37 | Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating, 240/415 volts, \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. |
| 38 | Single pole |
| 39 | Double pole-32 amp |
| 40 | Earthing with G.I. earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 6 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 metre long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. |
| 41 | Providing and fixing 25 mm X 5 mm G.I. strip in 40 mm dia G.I. pipe from earth electrode including connection with brass nut, bolt, spring, washer excavation and re-filling etc. as required. |
| 42 | Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required. |
| 43 | 3x120 sqmm (45 mm) |
| 44 | Supplying, installation, Testing & Commissioning of LED Panel light 2x2 ft. (System lumen efficacy ≥105<120 lm/Watt)equivalent Crompton Philips etc. Powder coated die cast /Extruded aluminiumBody (Thickness > 1.20 mm) with Minimum 5 year OEM warranty. |
| 45 | 45 watt |
| 46 | Providing and fixing of full glow 4' 18/20 Watt Decorative ultra slim square profile LED lighting fixture with extruded polycarbonate, environmental friendly, energy efficient ready to use pack Tube lighting fixture ceilling/Wall mounting, ,complete with connection, testing etc. as reqd. Make Havells E-LITE LED PRIDE PLUS /Philips/Havells/wipro/bajaj |
| 47 | Fabrication, Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of indoor/outdoor hut type compartmantalised, double door feeder pillar made out of 2mm thick MS sheet of size apprx. ( 450 mm Depth ) with both side opening totally enclosed weather, damp proof having 400A FP aluminium bus bars insulated with PVC color coded heat shrinkable sleeves with MS angle frame made out of 50X50X6 with 900mm long legs suitable for 415V, 3 phase 50Hz AC supply complete with painting/Powder Coating, connections, interconnections with aluminium conductors complete with cement concrete foundation i/c finishing etc. and having provision for fixing required accessories as required complete in all respect. Make: RS Controls and Switchgears Private Limited/ Adlec/ Tricolite/Any CPRI APPROVED MAKE as per direction of engineer in charge. |
| 48 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of following accessories in existing panel cubical type compartmentalized having necessary cable alleys, including cconnection inter-connection with aluminium busbar etc as per requirement and direction given by the Engineer-in charge |
| 49 | 250 Amps, 4 pole , breaking capacity 36 KA, 415 V, 50 Hz cat ref. 250A, 36 KA TP&N, MCCB with thermal magnetic release cat ref.IHLLSEB40250 |
| 50 | 160A FP , 25 KA TP+N, MCCB with thermal magnetic release make L&T. |
| 51 | 125A FP , 25 KA TP+N, MCCB with thermal magnetic release make L&T. |
| 52 | 16-100A, 16 KA TP+N, MCCB with thermal magnetic release make L&T. |
| 53 | 32 Amp TP&N MCB make L&T. |
| 54 | R,Y,B Phase Indicating LED , |
| 55 | Supplying & fixing of 50 watt LED flood fitting Presssure Die Cast aluminium with IP66 protection, high efficient output emitter LED for better distribution. energy saving with less weight,envoirement friendly on existing pole, including wiring with 3 x 1.5 Sqmm (from looping box to LED fitting), PVC insulated & PVC sheathed multi core, copper condoctor cable & making connection of LED flood light fitting etc, make Havells item code- JETALEGANZAFLS50WLED757P60DTOTG and its equivailent CG/ Havells / Philips/Orient (Fittings will be warranted for 2 years from the date of installation neccessary certificate in this regard will be provided by the contractor through authorized dealer / stockist from whom it was procured). Including suitable sizes of brackets. |
| 56 | Dismentalling of existing wiring i/c switch board, main switch, circuit wiring batten, removing of old M S box and making good the damages etc as required. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender