Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Guard Room And Replacement Of Service Cable At Tcp Under Bsf Academy Tekanpur.
Tender Value
7.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
16000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gwalior → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Guard Room And Replacement Of Service Cable At Tcp Under Bsf Academy Tekanpur.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Rewiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable as earth wire in existing surface/ recessed steel conduit including dismantling as required. |
| 2 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. |
| 3 | 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire |
| 4 | 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire |
| 5 | 2 X 6 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire |
| 6 | Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface/ recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required. |
| 7 | 3 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 8 | 6 x 1.5 sq. mm |
| 9 | 3 x 4 sq. mm |
| 10 | 6 x 4 sq. mm |
| 11 | Supplying and fixing of following sizes of PVC conduit /casing caping/flexible pipe along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. 20/25/32 mm dia Make/AKG/POLYCAB/FINOLEX/Shrinath Make |
| 12 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 13 | 5/6 amps switch |
| 14 | 15/16 A switch |
| 15 | 3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet |
| 16 | 6 pin 15/16 A socket outlet |
| 17 | Blanking playe |
| 18 | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required. |
| 19 | 6 Module |
| 20 | 8 Module |
| 21 | 12 Module |
| 22 | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required. |
| 23 | 6 Module |
| 24 | 8 Module |
| 25 | 12 Module |
| 26 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI/pvc box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 amps modular socket outlet and 15/16 amps modular switch, connection etc. as required. |
| 27 | Supplying and fixing 3 pin, 5 A ceiling rose on the existing junction box/ wooden block including connections etc. as required |
| 28 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI/pvc box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 amps modular socket outlet and 5/6 amps modular switch, connection etc. as required. (For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings). |
| 29 | Supplying & fixing suitable size GI box wih modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess including providing and fixing 25 A Modular socket outlet and 25 A modular SP MCB, \\"C\\" curve including connections, painting etc. as required. |
| 30 | Supplying and fixing PVC batten/ angle holder including connections etc. as required. |
| 31 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 volts, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) |
| 32 | 12 way Double door |
| 33 | Supplying and fixing 5 amps to 32 amps rating, 240/415 volts, \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. |
| 34 | Single pole |
| 35 | Double pole-32 amp |
| 36 | Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current (BLDC) Motor, class of insulation: B, 3 nos. metal(Aluminium alloy) blades, 30 cm long down rod, 2 nos. canopies, shackle kit, safety rope, copper winding, steel/Al body. Power Factor not less than 0.9, Service Value (CM/M/W) minimum as below, 350 RPM (tolerance as per IS : 374-2019), THD (Total Harmonic Distortion) less than 10%, remote (preferably mobile app based) for speed control and all remaining accessories including safety pin, nut bolts, washers, temperature rise=75 0C (max.), insulation resistance more than 2 mega ohm, suitable for 230 V, 50 Hz, single phase AC supply Ceiling Fan compliant to IS 374:2019 fan i/c external connections with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required. |
| 37 | 1200mm, service value ≥ 6.0 CM/Min/Watt, airdelivery 210 CM/Min (Minimum) |
| 38 | Providing and fixing of full glow 4' 18/20 Watt Decorative ultra slim square profile LED lighting fixture with extruded polycarbonate, environmental friendly, energy efficient ready to use pack Tube lighting fixture ceilling/Wall mounting, ,complete with connection, testing etc. as reqd. |
| 39 | Supplying and fixing of 300 mm sweep,double ball bearing, semi comercial metal ,exhaust fan suitable for single phase, 50 Hz, 230 volts, 900 rpm AC supply in existing hole to suit the size including connections etc. as required. |
| 40 | Supplying & fixing of 50 watt LED street light fitting Presssure Die Cast aluminium with IP66 protection, high efficient output emitter LED for better distribution. energy saving with less weight,envoirement friendly on existing pole, including wiring with 3 x 1.5 Sqmm (from looping box to LED fitting), PVC insulated & PVC sheathed multi core, copper condoctor cable & making connection of LED flood light fitting etc, (Fittings will be warranted for 2 years from the date of installation neccessary certificate in this regard will be provided by the contractor through authorized dealer / stockist from whom it was procured). Including suitable sizes of brackets. |
| 41 | Supplying, installation of 25 Ltrs capcity storage water heater including providing & fixing of connection pipes etc complete as required. Make as required as per direction of engg in charge. |
| 42 | Supplying and Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed/ XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade (heavy duty) armoured UG electric cable with aluminium conductor of size 3.5 x 50 sq.mm. direct in ground including excavation, and refilling the trench etc as required but excluding sand cushioning, protective covering etc. as required. (Havells/KEI/Polycab) |
| 43 | Fabrication, Supplying, installation, testing and commissioning of indoor/outdoor hut type compartmantalised, double door feeder pillar made out of 2mm thick MS sheet of size apprx. ( 450 mm Depth ) with both side opening totally enclosed weather, damp proof having 400A FP aluminium bus bars insulated with PVC color coded heat shrinkable sleeves with MS angle frame made out of 50X50X6 with 900mm long legs suitable for 415V, 3 phase 50Hz AC supply complete with painting/Powder Coating, connections, interconnections with aluminium conductors complete with cement concrete foundation i/c finishing etc. and having provision for fixing required accessories as required complete in all respect. Make: RS Controls and Switchgears Private Limited/ Adlec/ Tricolite/Any CPRI APPROVED MAKE as per direction of engineer in charge. |
| 44 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of following accessories in existing panel cubical type compartmentalized having necessary cable alleys, including cconnection inter-connection with aluminium busbar etc as per requirement and direction given by the Engineer-in charge |
| 45 | 100A, 16 KA TP&N, MCCB |
| 46 | 63 Amp TP&N MCB |
| 47 | 40/63 Amp SP&N MCB |
| 48 | R,Y,B Phase Indicating LED , Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender