Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57200872

Tender For Providing, Supplying Lowering, Laying Jointing Gravity main PVC 110 mm dia 6kg/cm2 Pipe line from Existing Line to Ramdevpir Vandh under Bhachau RWSS M R Programme 2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · Kutch, Gujarat
Tender Value
6.53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
6550
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kutch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing, Supplying Lowering, Laying Jointing Gravity main PVC 110 mm dia 6kg/cm2 Pipe line from Existing Line to Ramdevpir Vandh under Bhachau RWSS M R Programme 2026-27

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57200872
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.53 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Work Description Providing, Supplying Lowering, Laying Jointing Gravity main PVC 110 mm dia 6kg/cm2 Pipe line from Existing Line to Ramdevpir Vandh under Bhachau RWSS M R Programme 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No 03/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kutch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 6.53 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 6550
Exemption Not Available
Document List
DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf
ef0c007aca1f40fe9411433136b557d4.html
GCC.pdf
NITRamdevpirVandh.pdf
RamdevpirVandhDrawing.pdf
RamdevpirvandhSpecification.pdf
SchA.pdf
SchB.pdf
TenderDocuments.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf

html

ef0c007aca1f40fe9411433136b557d4.html

pdf

GCC.pdf

pdf

NITRamdevpirVandh.pdf

pdf

RamdevpirVandhDrawing.pdf

pdf

RamdevpirvandhSpecification.pdf

pdf

SchA.pdf

pdf

SchB.pdf

pdf

TenderDocuments.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders