Power Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57200840

Tender For Repairing of worn out ducts supports with fabrication, removal, repairing erection of various ducts bellow Rubber Compensator for Bellows with cleaning of various ducts during AOH COH or as and when required basis for Unit 3 at KLTPS

Issued by Government Departments · Kutch, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
83651
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2950
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kutch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Repairing of worn out ducts supports with fabrication, removal, repairing erection of various ducts bellow Rubber Compensator for Bellows with cleaning of various ducts during AOH COH or as and when required basis for Unit 3 at KLTPS

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57200840
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Repairing of worn out ducts supports with fabrication, removal, repairing erection of various ducts bellow Rubber Compensator for Bellows with cleaning of various ducts during AOH COH or as and when required basis for Unit 3 at KLTPS
Basic Detail
Tender No WE-381
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kutch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 2950
EMD 83651
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bdd5ba4b7151461ab0d7a59af8420d67.html
WE381.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bdd5ba4b7151461ab0d7a59af8420d67.html

pdf

WE381.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders