Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57200807

Tender For Supply erection of temporary plinth of various location under rajpipla division for RASHTRIYA EKTA DIWAS-2026

Issued by Government Departments · Narmada, Gujarat
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Narmada → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply erection of temporary plinth of various location under rajpipla division for RASHTRIYA EKTA DIWAS-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57200807
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description Supply erection of temporary plinth of various location under rajpipla division for RASHTRIYA EKTA DIWAS-2026
Basic Detail
Tender No 101/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Narmada
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 5000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d5abe1e5669641aa93852a1b84815c47.html
E101SCHATENDERONLINENOTICEPLINTH.pdf
E101SCHBTEMP.PLINTH.pdf
E101TENDERDOCPLINTH.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

d5abe1e5669641aa93852a1b84815c47.html

pdf

E101SCHATENDERONLINENOTICEPLINTH.pdf

PLINTH

E101SCHBTEMP.PLINTH.pdf

pdf

E101TENDERDOCPLINTH.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders