Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57200794

Tender For All in comprehensive Maintanance of Openwell and Submersible Motor Pump set at various Govt.Residential Building Sector - 1 To 8 15 to 17 under C.P. Electrical sub Dn-23 , Gandhinagar ( For Period Of One Year )

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
7.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

All in comprehensive Maintanance of Openwell and Submersible Motor Pump set at various Govt.Residential Building Sector - 1 To 8 15 to 17 under C.P. Electrical sub Dn-23 , Gandhinagar ( For Period Of One Year )

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 03-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57200794
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description All in comprehensive Maintanance of Openwell and Submersible Motor Pump set at various Govt.Residential Building Sector - 1 To 8 15 to 17 under C.P. Electrical sub Dn-23 , Gandhinagar ( For Period Of One Year )
Basic Detail
Tender No 08/10 OF 2026/2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 7.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
43c0ed5063364a7fa12f2c821b97023a.html
CONDITIONOFAMC.pdf
GSTLTR.pdf
GR.pdf
notice8.pdf
SBDDocument.pdf
SCHEDULEAANDB.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

43c0ed5063364a7fa12f2c821b97023a.html

pdf

CONDITIONOFAMC.pdf

pdf

GSTLTR.pdf

pdf

GR.pdf

pdf

notice8.pdf

pdf

SBDDocument.pdf

pdf

SCHEDULEAANDB.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders