Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57200580

Tender for Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12V12a 20L Agriculture Knapsack Sprayer In Pmksy 2.0 Block Lalsot

Issued by Government Departments · Dausa, Rajasthan
Tender Value
15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dausa → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12V12a 20L Agriculture Knapsack Sprayer In Pmksy 2.0 Block Lalsot

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57200580
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 06-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Department
Work Description Tender for Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12V12a 20L Agriculture Knapsack Sprayer In Pmksy 2.0 Block Lalsot
Basic Detail
Tender No WSC2627GLOB02017
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dausa
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 06 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
beb6c2bb-d4ae-4147-bda4-93242cb2e3e0.html
Bid Document-Document 1787697266.pdf
NIB-Document 1787697245.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 06, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

beb6c2bb-d4ae-4147-bda4-93242cb2e3e0.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1787697266.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1787697245.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders