Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57199985

Tender For Resurfacing Works Including Providing Hmp Ready Mix, Laying By Paver And Compaction Bc Of 30 Mm Thick Including Correction Works With Bm 50 Mm Thick And Thermoplastic Paint For Edge Marking On Road Tengnoupal-Joupi-New Samtal Various Locat

Issued by Government Departments · Tengnoupal, Manipur
Tender Value
10.65 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
8.60 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tengnoupal → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Resurfacing Works Including Providing Hmp Ready Mix, Laying By Paver And Compaction Bc Of 30 Mm Thick Including Correction Works With Bm 50 Mm Thick And Thermoplastic Paint For Edge Marking On Road Tengnoupal-Joupi-New Samtal Various Location Between Km 10.00 & Km 30.00, From Km 31.841 To Km 32.807, From Km 48.030 To Km 48.300, From Km 66.695 To Km 66.782 And Km 106.00 To Km 110.00 And Various Location Between Km 4.200 To Km 69.165 (Net Length 41.832 Kms) Under The Jurisdiction Of 82 Rcc/25 Brtf Sector (P) Sewak In Manipur State

BOQ

Name of Work:- RESURFACING WORKS INCLUDING PROVIDING HMP READY MIX, LAYING BY PAVER AND COMPACTION BC OF 30 MM THICK INCLUDING CORRECTION WORKS WITH BM 50 MM THICK AND THERMOPLASTIC PAINT FOR EDGE MARKING ON ROAD TENGNOUPAL-JOUPI-NEW SAMTAL VARIOUS LOCATION BETWEEN KM 10.00 & KM 30.00, FROM KM 31.841 TO KM 32.807, FROM KM 48.030 TO KM 48.300, FROM KM 66.695 TO KM 66.782 AND KM 106.00 TO KM 110.00 AND VARIOUS LOCATION BETWEEN KM 4.200 TO KM 69.165 (NET LENGTH 41.832 KMS) UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF 82 RCC/25 BRTF SECTOR (P) SEWAK IN MANIPUR STATE
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and applying of Tack Coat by using suitable low viscosity paving bitumen of bitumen of appropriate grade not less than @2.5 Kg/10 Sqm conforming to table 505-5 of MORT&H specifications for Road and Bridge Works (Fifth Revision). on existing bituminous surface after cleaning all complete as per Clause 503 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road and Bridge Works (5th Revision)
2Providing and Mixing of stone aggregate in Hot Mix Plant, laying mix BC by paver and compaction BC 30 mm thick (Compacted) layer Pre-coated aggregate physical requirement/grading/mix composition confirming to Table: 500-16 and aggregates satisfying the physical requirement of table 500-17 of MORT&H specifications of Road and Bridge Works (Fifth Revision) mixed with minimum 5.4% bitumen (bitumen of appropriate grade as per particular specifications Para 8.2.1) requirement as per Clause 507 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road and Bridge Works (5th Revision) for resurfacing work.
3Providing and Mixing of stone aggregate in Hot Mix Plant, laying and compaction BM 50 mm thick (Compacted) layer Pre-coated aggregate physical requirement/grading/mix composition conforming to Table: 500-7 and aggregates satisfying the physical requirement of table 500-06 of MORT&H specifications of Road and Bridge Works (Fifth Revision) mixed with minimum 3.4% bitumen (bitumen of appropriate grade as per particular specifications Para 3.2.1) by weight of total mix complete in all respect and all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
4Road Marking with Thermoplastic Paint (2.50 mm thick) conforming to Section 803 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road and Bridge Works (5th Revision) and IRC:35-2015 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57199985
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.65 Crore
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Roads Organisation
Work Description Tender for Resurfacing Works Including Providing Hmp Ready Mix, Laying By Paver And Compaction Bc Of 30 Mm Thick Including Correction Works With Bm 50 Mm Thick And Thermoplastic Paint For Edge Marking On Road Tengnoupal-Joupi-New Samtal Various Location Between Km 10.00 & Km 30.00, From Km 31.841 To Km 32.807, From Km 48.030 To Km 48.300, From Km 66.695 To Km 66.782 And Km 106.00 To Km 110.00 And Various Location Between Km 4.200 To Km 69.165 (Net Length 41.832 Kms) Under The Jurisdiction Of 82 Rcc/25 Brtf Sector (P) Sewak In Manipur State
Basic Detail
Tender No CE (P) SEWAK/06/2026-27 (Second Call)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tengnoupal
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.65 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8.60 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_880893.xls
fbf26c52-0276-4883-8ae9-0fbe88e89d4a.html
Tenderdoc.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_880893.xls

html

fbf26c52-0276-4883-8ae9-0fbe88e89d4a.html

pdf

Tenderdoc.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders