Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 13 days TDR #57199934

Tender For Repair And Maintenance To Security Wall And Retaining Wall At Manjakot Under Age(I) Cif(R) .

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
9.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
19600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajouri → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Maintenance To Security Wall And Retaining Wall At Manjakot Under Age(I) Cif(R) .

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and maint to security wall and retaining wall at Manjakot under AGE(I) CIF(R) .
Sl. No. Item Description
1Demolition of cement concrete ( unreinforced) in ground floors and pavings n exe 15 cm thickness. ( below or above ground level) all as specified.
2M&L PCC 1:4;8 type D-2 (using 40mm graded aggregate) in foundation, filling and mass concrete.
3M&L, Cement concrete type C-1 1:3:6 using 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate in surface channels and drains etc including necessary formwork
4M&L for PCC 1:2:4, type B0 using 12.5mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in copings, complete all as specified and directed
5Extra for forming fair finished drain or channel 30 cm inner girth in cement concrete, using ex- tra cement, including forms, moulds, mi- tred/stopped ends
6Demolition of brick work or stone masonary, precast cement concrete built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars, drains etc., complete all as specified and directed.
7M&L for walling of random rubble, uncoursed well bonded, bedded and solidly hearted, built in CM(1:6) complete all as specified and directed.
8All as per Item above but except stone.complete all as specified and directed.
9M&L for raised pointing in CM(1:4) to block in course or ashlar rubble masonry or concrete block walling complete all as specified and directed.
10M&L for Brickwork with old size sub class 'B' bricks, straight or curved on plan exc 6m mean radius, built in cm (1:6) as in wall/pillar,drain etc all as spd.
11M&L for rendering 15mm thick on fair faces of brick or concrete surfaces in cement mortar 1:4 on walls finished even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge.
12M&L for rendering 15mm thick other than fair faces of brick or concrete surfaces in cement mortar 1:6 on walls finished even and smooth complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge.
13M&l for preperation of new surfaces of walls and applying two coats of cement base paint the shade as per colour scheme approved/camoflage colour, over a coat of alkali resistant primer complete all as specified.
14M&L 75mm thick plain cement concrete type D-2, 1:4:8 (using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate) as in Sub base/Path all as spd and directed.
15M&L for 20 - 25 mm thick Cement concrete tile size 30 cm x 30 cm, Machine pressed, set and jointed and pointed in neat cement slurry in floors with grey cement and pigment over 15 mm thick screed bed in CM 1:6 complete all as specified and directed .
16Material & labour for one coat of cement base paint including preparation of old surface to match the shade as per colour scheme/camoflage colour as approved by Engr-in-Charge.
17Taking up or down GI pipes 20mm bore and connection including cleaning for refixing or removal un-serviceabl pipe, S&F GI tube 20mm bore medium grade galvanised with all fittings and fixed to short length complete all as specified and directed.
18Taking up or down GI pipes15mm bore and connection including cleaning for refixing or removal un-serviceabl pipe, S&F GI tube15mm bore medium grade galvanised with all fittings and fixed to short length complete all as specified and directed.
19Taking down cement plaster on brick or concrete surface and description including raking out joints Hacking for key scrubbing down with water, M&L Rendering 15mm thick in cement mortar 1:4 on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces finishing the surface even and smooth without using extra cement mixed with including two coats of cement base paint over a coat of primer on newly plastered surface of wall including preparation of surface and curing after applying each coat complete all as specified and directed.
20Dismantling posts or struts (wood, steel, or RCC) any section , including taking out embedded in concrete, brick work, masonry, etc portion and making good disturbed ground.
21Hand rails, half round or other steel section or core for wooden hand-rail straight portion, drilled and countersunk for balusters running bars, for doors, balusters, nosing to steps including embedding in concrete and screwing etc. wind ties for roof including securing bolts; posts and struts in fencing including cutting tops to shape as directed, drilling holes, notching for wire, etc.; flat iron fillets (for securing wire mesh etc.) including all necessary drilling, bolting or riveting, etc., and similar work conforming to Fe 410-0 or Fe 310-0
22PCC 1:2:4 ,nominal mix, type B-0 using 12.5 mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in hold fastening, lintel upto 1.5m clear span ,cills,steps,seismic and other similar bands,plinth course,coping, bed plates and the like including weathering,slightly rounde or chamfered angles ang throating including necessary form work complete all as specified.
23M&L for preparation of new steel surfaces of any description, over 10cm in width or girth, not otherwise described and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of red oxide primer complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge.
24S & F broken glass coping @ 10 Kg glass per sqm on top of wall rendered im CM 1:3 all as spcified and directed.
25S & F Galvanised, 2 strand, steel barbed wire 2.24mm dia barbed with 2mm dia barbs at 75mm spacings and straining and fixing to any type of standard rails straining bolts, including, securing or tying at crossings with and provision of galvanised mild steel wire, staples or steel pins, etc. as directed (each line wire to be measured)
26S & F concertina concertina coil with punched tape 600mm dia having 50 rounds per 6 meter length, with wire diametre 2.5mm dia and blade size 15mmx12mmx0.5mm, sapacing of blade 26mm, (concertina coil minimum weight per bundle of 6 m length covering 50 rounds shall not be less than 8.5 Kgs) concertina coil shall be fixed over wall complete all as specified and as directed.
27Deduction to be made from BOQ for schedule of credit (Sch 'A' Part - II) Amount of ₹ 35,990.00 during AOCNote:- Tenderers shall not quote for this Schedule Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57199934
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 9.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for Repair And Maintenance To Security Wall And Retaining Wall At Manjakot Under Age(I) Cif(R) .
Basic Detail
Tender No AGE(I)/R-62/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajouri
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 19600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
969b6719-3672-4b99-b7db-230b97faa35c.html
BOQ_881075.xls
Tenderdocuments62202627.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

969b6719-3672-4b99-b7db-230b97faa35c.html

xls

BOQ_881075.xls

pdf

Tenderdocuments62202627.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders