Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 21 days TDR #57199917

Tender For special Repair/ Modification Of Charpoy Gi Pipe Nylon Newar Into Charpoy Gi Pipe Hard Ply Top Of Ge Hisar At Hisar Mil Stn

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Hisar, Haryana
Tender Value
78.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
1.42 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hisar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for special Repair/ Modification Of Charpoy Gi Pipe Nylon Newar Into Charpoy Gi Pipe Hard Ply Top Of Ge Hisar At Hisar Mil Stn

BOQ

Name of Work:- SPL REPAIR/ MODIFICATION OF CHARPOY GI PIPE NYLON NEWAR INTO CHARPOY GI PIPE HARD PLY TOP OF GE HISAR AT HISAR MIL STN
Sl. No. Item Description
1Removing of u/s nylon newar from charpoy GI Pipe and supply & fixing the plywood BWP Grade IS-710 12mm thick of size 1980mm x 900mm after cutting and made to shape and including supply and fix with Gl nut & bolts with washer of approved size and quality (Nos of bolt to be used = 10 Nos each charpoy) and 03 stiffener made out of MS flat iron 50x05mm duly painted i.e. two coat of black paint over one coat of red oxide etc. Complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge.Drawing No FD-220
2Removing existing UNSV long rail of charpoy GI Pipe and supply Fixing of new long rail of GI Pipe 32mm dia medium grade complete duly threading all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge.Drawing No FD-220
3Converting retrieved UNSV long rail into two short rail (from each long rail) and making thread as per drg and replacing the same with existing UNSV short rail of Charpoy GI Pipe complete all as shown on drg and directed by Engineer-in-charge.
4Converting legs of charpoy GI Pipe from retrieved damage short rail (two from each short rail) making thread and supply & fixing MS clamp for MNF Set and replacing the same with existing UNSV leg in charpoy including supply and welding of 3mm thick MS plain black sheet, 40mm dia round shape of suitable size to 32mm bore at the bottom of leg complete all as shown on drg and directed by Engineer-in-charge.Drawing No FD-220
5Removing existing UNSV elbow 32mm 3 way elbow of charpoy GI Pipe and supply fixing new 32mm 3 way elbow ISI marked complete all as shown on drg and directed by Engineer-in-charge.Drawing No FD-220
6Removing existing UNSV GI checknut of charpoy GI Pipe and supply fixing Gl checknut complete all as shown on drg and directed by Engineer-in-charge.Drawing No FD-220 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57199917
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 78.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for special Repair/ Modification Of Charpoy Gi Pipe Nylon Newar Into Charpoy Gi Pipe Hard Ply Top Of Ge Hisar At Hisar Mil Stn
Basic Detail
Tender No CWE/HSR/T-31 OF 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hisar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 78.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 1.42 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7bde7a68-64a3-4b4a-a998-45001cb343f0.html
8160541TD.pdf
BOQ_881119.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7bde7a68-64a3-4b4a-a998-45001cb343f0.html

pdf

8160541TD.pdf

xls

BOQ_881119.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders