Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57199791

Tender For Maintenance Of Drinking Water At Hantapara Gp Office Id109614675

Issued by Local Bodies · Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Tender Value
1.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
2340
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalpaiguri → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Maintenance Of Drinking Water At Hantapara Gp Office Id109614675

BOQ

Name of Work:- Maintenance of Drinking Water at Hantapara GP Office ID109614675
Sl. No. Item Description
1Maintenance of Drinking Water at Hantapara GP Office ID109614675 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information Maintainance of Drinking Water at Hantapara GP Office ID 109614675 part no. 14/52 fund : - 15th FC/2025-26 Mouza - HANTAPARA TG Estimate prepaired as per PWD (Bldg) schedule of rates 2021 Item No. Description of Item Quantity Rate Unit Amount Member Number Breadth Height Page No. 10 , Item No. 18.
2Labour for fitting and fixing high density poly-ethylene pipes or P.V.C.pipes for above ground work pipes for above ground work etc. fitting and fixing all necessary including cost of jointing materials paints (i) 20 mm dia 50.0 Mt 43.0 M t 2150.0 (ii) 25 mm dia 50.0 Mt 42.0 M t 2100.0 (iii) 40 mm dia 60.0 Mt 47.0 M t 2820.0 Page No. 11 , Item No. 19.
3Supplying, fitting and fixing PVC pipes for underground work of approved make (medium duty) conforming to ASTMD - 1785 (i) 20 mm dia 50.0 Mt 150.0 M t 7500.0 (ii) 25 mm dia 50.0 Mt 200.0 M t 10000.0 (iii) 40 mm dia 60.0 Mt 327.0 M t 19620.0 P-32 /Item No. 6
4Supplying P.V.C. water storage tank of approved quality with closed top with lid (Black) - Multilayer (d) 2000 litre capacity 1.0 Each 12437.0 Each 12437.0 Page No. 33 Item No. 10
5Labour for hoisting plastic water storage tank. (ii) Above 1500 litre upto 5000 litre capacity 0.0 Each 155.0 Each 0.0
6Supply and fitting fixing of 3.5 H.P. submerciable pump with switch board and wire. L.S. ( Rate to be fixed as per quatation)
7Providing & fixing Concrete Sign Board as per IRC specification of size 900 x 750 x 37 mm. thick made with RCC 1:1½:3 with pakur variety stone chips reinforced with double layer IRC febric (75 x 75 mm. mesh) and fixed with necessary nuts & bolts on two RC precast posts 100 mm. x 150 mm. of height 2.65 m. of which top 750 mm. is of section 100 x 13 mm. and 1.90 metre above GL & 0.75 metre below GL including digging hole, repacking the same with cement concrete 1:3:6 with jhama khoa or with local stone chips etc. complete including painting two coats on both faces lettering sign marks etc. as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (The rate is inclusive of cost of reinforcement, concrete, shuttering, nuts & bolts, washer etc. complete.) TOTAL = 93857.0 Say = 93857.0 Add 18 % CGST+SGST 16894.26 110751.26 Add 1 % LC 1107.51 111858.77 Add 3 % Contingency = 3355.76 Ground TOTAL = 115214.53 Say = 115215.0 Total amount of rupees one lakh fifteen thousand two hundred fifteen only

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57199791
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender for Maintenance Of Drinking Water At Hantapara Gp Office Id109614675
Basic Detail
Tender No 01/HGP/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalpaiguri
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.11 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 2340
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_5094959.xls
c80960a4-c88f-4e76-b26c-7f584c7a87dc.html
Tendernotice_1 (32).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_5094959.xls

html

c80960a4-c88f-4e76-b26c-7f584c7a87dc.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (32).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders