Tender For Emergent Restoration To Sundarban Embankment Damaged Due To New Moon Kotal On And From 11.08.2026 To 15.08.2026 For A Length Of 105.00 M In Between Ch.14.395 Km To 14.500 Km Facing Bay Of Bengal At Mouza Shibpur Under Sagar Irrigation Sub
Tender Overview
Project Description
Tender for Emergent Restoration To Sundarban Embankment Damaged Due To New Moon Kotal On And From 11.08.2026 To 15.08.2026 For A Length Of 105.00 M In Between Ch.14.395 Km To 14.500 Km Facing Bay Of Bengal At Mouza Shibpur Under Sagar Irrigation Sub - Division Of Kakdwip Irrigation Division.
Corrigendum
| Sr No | Corrigendum Date | Corrigendum | Type | New Submission Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 03-Sep-2026 | 2ND Date Corrigendum | Date | 08-Sep-2026 |
| 2 | 31-Aug-2026 | Date Corrigendum | Date | 03-Sep-2026 |
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Supplying Jhaw / Eucalyptus bullah piles at work site, including dressing and making one end pointed. (iii) 15 cm av. diameter Note: Diameter of pile to be measured at a distance of 1.5m from thethicker end. |
| 2 | Labour for driving Jhaw / Eucalyptus bullah piles by monkey in all sorts of soil including hoisting and placing piles in position, protecting the pile head with iron ring and cutting and shaping heads before and after driving and including hire and labour for necessary driving appliances and all tackles(iii) 12.5 cm av. diameter Note: 1) Payment to be made on the length driven into the ground. Diameter to be measured at 1.5m. from the thicker end. |
| 3 | Supplying, fitting and fixing with iron nails half split bullah wailing pieces and cross pieces etc. complete with cost of all materials and carriage to site.(a) Width of thinner end above 10 cm. and less than 15 cm. (i) Jhaw / Eucalyptus. |
| 4 | Supplying Nylon cage netting 1 metre x 1 metre x 1 metre size with knot having mesh size 17.5 cm x 17.5 cm constructed with nylon thread (210x 24) having tensile strength not less than 250 Kg. / sq. cm. including carriage, delivery and stacking at site inclusive of all taxes complete. |
| 5 | Labour charges for dumping and placing in position properly filled in Nylon crates with filled in gunny / poly cement bags (minimum 25 nos.having capacity 50 kg) with local earth or sand, sewing and tying the crate with nylon wire within a lead of 150 m. and all lifts in river slope or bed by cutting trenches upto 50 cms depth, if necessary, or by boat including cost of hire charges of boat, boatmen and other necessary equipments and also including cost of bags, carriage and charge of filling bags with earth / sand but excluding cost of nylon crate as per direction of the Engineer – in – Charge. NB:- Volume of each earth/ sand filled bags should not be less than 0.028 m3.Size of Nylon crate is 1metre X 1metre X 1metre.(a) Where boats are not necessary |
| 6 | Supplying at site and laying in position UV stabilized polypropylene woven geotextile of 430 gsm as filter, as per specification, including cost of preparing the bed, placing the geotextile as per profile with at least 15cm lapping, wherever required and anchorage at top, sewing / welding the overlapped portion, storage and transportation by all means, complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.Note: 1. Payment to be made on measurement of finished surface without lapping, but including anchoring length at top.2. Payment will be made subject to the result of 3rd Party Testing, to be done by the Engineer-in-charge departmentally. Paragraphs 2.7.7, 2.7.9 and 2.7.10 under the Chapter of “Specification for Works” in the USoR shall be reproduced and included in the tender document as “Specification & Special Terms & Conditions for Geotextile” in case of use of this item in the estimate. 3. This particular item is to be used in special cases, either in continuation of previous usage or after offering adequate justification from techno-economical angles. |
| 7 | Earthwork in excavation in all kinds of soil for making embankments, repairs to the embankment, closing breaches etc. as per profile including supply and transporting the earth by truck or tractor or any other mechanical means on land, including loading, transporting, unloading and stacking with all lifts bothways and head load where necessary and depositing the same on embankments, channels, filling depressions in requisite profile, levelling as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge within a lead of A) Beyond 4.00 Km and upto 5.00 KmNB: Measurement to be taken on the basis of stack measurement / pre-post work section measurement after deduction of void as per norms. No extra payment will be made for stacking.Note 1: Extra rate towards compensation for earth for land owned / arranged by the contractor over rate of earthwork for land owned / arranged by the Department has been added in this derivation @ ₹43.00/m³ [Vide Ref: Page No: 87, Item No: 16(Note) of NH Schedule of Rates 2019]Note 2: The rate of royalty for earth/soil/fine sand/silt used for filling/brick making ( including such materials derived from dredging/de-silting) as notified same as that of Ordinary Earth/Brick Earth/fuller Earth vide Gazette notification No. 581-ICE-12013(99)/6/2022-MINES SEC-Dept. of ICE, Date:- 26.09.2022 of Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises Mines Branch @ ₹29.00/m³ has been added in this derivation. The royalty will be paid to the agency on production of necessary documents in support of paymentmade towards the royalty.Note 3: Extra rate towards cess for earth for land owned / arranged by the contractor over rate of earthwork for land owned / arranged by the Department has been added in this derivation @ ₹5.30/m³ [Vide Ref: Memo No: 138/3512-29/C/99 Dated; 22.06.2000 of DLR & Jt. LRC, WB] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodayCorrigendum-1 Issued
Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.
Upcoming · 5 daysCorrigendum-2 Issued
Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.
TodayBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 5 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender