Power Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57199348

Tender For Lt Improvement At Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina And Lt Improvement At Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina Falling Under The Jurisdiction Of Esd Watalkadal, Ed 3Rd (Turnkey Basis)

Issued by Government Departments · Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Srinagar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Lt Improvement At Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina And Lt Improvement At Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina Falling Under The Jurisdiction Of Esd Watalkadal, Ed 3Rd (Turnkey Basis)

BOQ

Name of Work:- LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina and LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina falling under the jurisdiction of ESD Watalkadal, ED 3rd (Turnkey Basis)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Rate BoQ1 BoQ_Ver3.0 Item Rate Normal INR Only INR Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-) Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer ED-III, SRINAGAR JKPDD. Name of Work: LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina and LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina falling under the jurisdiction of ESD Watalkadal, ED 3rd (Turnkey Basis) Contract No: e-NIT No. ED-III/16 of2026-27, Dated: - 25/08/2026 Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only )1 To safeguard Govt. interests, department reserves the right to approve most favourable rates, out of the quoted ones, against the items tendered out here.2. The Bidder Shall quote according to the Technical Specification annexed and shall not assume anything on its own. For any clarafication he/she shall contact/visit the office.3. All the items should be strictly as per Specifications enclosed and as per the present Standards in vogue. If any time during the installation found any deviation the same shall be rejected. The bidder will have to submit GTP, Vendor details, Test certificates before supply of material.4. The Material provided shall be procured from the approved vendor of KPDCL. NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # S. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate inRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE (with all taxes) Rs. Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes inRs. TOTAL AMOUNT TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina and LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina falling under the jurisdiction of ESD Watalkadal, ED 3rd (Turnkey Basis)
3Supply, Installation, Testing and commissiong of S.T. poles 8.0 Meter long swaged Type conforming to ST 410 SP-15, IS: 2713 amended up-to date well finished and coated with black bituminous paint upto plant depth and Red-Oxide coated above ground level with earthing arrangement through bolt welded on pole of 14mm diameter, provided at height of 300mm above the planting depth which should be 1.5ms (SP 15). Top plate 3mm thick fully welded & bottom plate 35cm*35cm, 5mm thick fully welded.1.LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina -16 no2.. LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina -4 no.
4Supply, Laying, stringing, testing and commissioning of 120 mm² AB (LT) Cable ( 3 x 120 + 1 x 25 + 1 x 95 mm²) XLPE (1.1kV, 3+1 C, Al) 1.LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina - 480 mtrs2.LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina - 120 mtrs
5Supply, Laying, stringing, testing and commissioning of LT 4 core 35mm² XLPE Cable from AB Cable tapping point rhrough Piercing Connector to MSDB.1. LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina - 32 mtrs2. LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina -16 mtrs
6Supply, Installation, Testing and commissiong of 3 Phase Distribution Box IP 54 made from 20 SWG CRCA MS sheet by Deep Drawn Method with Powder Coating. Internal size of the box shall be 225mm x 285mm x 120mm used for connection through ABC line and for giving connections to the consumers 3phase-1 incoming 4 outgoing I/C- 1, O/G-2-4 (200 A, 0.415 kV) for RYB Phase. The DB should have Bottom entery of Cable with proper Glands/grommets-Safety Screws and Back Clamp suitable for 11/9/8 Mtr ST Pole or 9/8 mtr PCC poles with Nuts/bolts1. LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina- 16 no.2. LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina - 4 no.
7Supply and Fixing of Galvanized Nuts and Bolts of sizes1. LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina - 16 kgs2. LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina - 4 kgs
8Supply and Fixing of Danger Plates with Clamps1. LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina -16 no.2. LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina - 4no.
9Supply and Fixing of Anti-Climbing Device with Clamps1. LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina -16 no.2. LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina - 4 no.
10Proving and laying of Pole Earthing Complete by GI Pipe 40 mm 3mtr long through GI Strip 25x3 mm1. LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina -16 no. 2. LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina - 4 no.
11Supply and Painting of poles with red Oxide 1.LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina -16 lts2. LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina -4 ltrs
12Supply and Painting of poles with Aluminium Paint1. LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina -16 ltrs2. LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina - 4 ltrs
13Supply & fixing of Suspension/Tension Clamp with eye hook Including Pole Collar/Clamp1. LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina -16 no.2. LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina -4 no.
14Supply & fixing of Insulating Piercing Connectors for 16-120 mm2 1. LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina -12 no.2. LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina - 4 no.
15Providing of material and laying of Cement bottoming 1:2:4 mix as per Standards 0.40 cum /pole1. LT improvement at Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina - 16 no.2.LT improvement at Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina - 4 no. Total in Figures 0.0 23 INR Zero Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57199348
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Lt Improvement At Sector 11 Hamdaniya Colony Bemina And Lt Improvement At Sector 1 Hajiabad Hamdaniya Colony Bemina Falling Under The Jurisdiction Of Esd Watalkadal, Ed 3Rd (Turnkey Basis)
Basic Detail
Tender No ED-III /16 of 2026-27, Dated - 25/08/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Srinagar
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4b249738-898c-4356-b621-95e3b483d18b.html
BOQ_1080113.xls
Combineapprovedkpdcl.pdf
SBD16.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4b249738-898c-4356-b621-95e3b483d18b.html

xls

BOQ_1080113.xls

pdf

Combineapprovedkpdcl.pdf

pdf

SBD16.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders