Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57199132

Tender For Treatment Of Potholes On Peer Baba Khorinar To House Of S.Harcharan Singh Khalsa And Mohalla Upto Mohalla Sarai By Way Of Providing And Laying Of Wbm Grade-Iii,50Mm Thick Bm And 25 Mm Thick Open Graded Premix Carpet Including 6Mm Thick Sea

Issued by Government Departments · Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Poonch → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Treatment Of Potholes On Peer Baba Khorinar To House Of S.Harcharan Singh Khalsa And Mohalla Upto Mohalla Sarai By Way Of Providing And Laying Of Wbm Grade-Iii,50Mm Thick Bm And 25 Mm Thick Open Graded Premix Carpet Including 6Mm Thick Seal Coat .(Under Potholes 2025-26 ) Aaa:-Superintending Engineer Pwd(R&B) Circle Poonch Vide Order No 01 Of 2025-26,Dated 18-11-2025

BOQ

Name of Work:- Treatment of Potholes on Peer Baba Khorinar to House of S.Harcharan Singh Khalsa and Mohalla upto Mohalla Sarai by way of Providing and Laying of WBM Grade-III,50mm thick BM and 25 mm thick Open Graded Premix Carpet including 6mm thick seal Coat .(Under Potholes 2025-26 ) AAA:-Superintending Engineer PWD(R&B) Circle Poonch vide Order No 01 OF 2025-26,Dated 18-11-2025
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts,wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth anddisposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: All kinds of soil :
2Supplying and stacking at siteGraded crushed stone aggregate of size
353 mm to 22.4 mm
4Stone Screening of size
511.2 mm nominal size (Type B)
6Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density.
7Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50mm and disposal of scarified material
8Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS: 8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface and cleaning with mechanical broom. With medium setting bitumen emulsion.On W.B.M. /W.M.M. @ 0.4 Kg/sqm.
9Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge.50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-10 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) preparedin Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity.
10Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS: 8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface and cleaning with mechanical broom. With medium setting bitumen emulsion.On bituminous surface @ 0.25 Kg/sqm.
112.5 cm premix carpet surfacing with 2.25cum and 1.12 cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2mm size respectively per 100 sqm and 52 kg and 56 kg of hot bitumen per cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2 mm size respectively including a tack coat with hot straight run bitumen including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 9 tonne capacity etc. complete (tack coat to be paid for separately). With paving Asphalt grade VG-30 with no solvent.
12Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG-10 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing with road all complete.
13Providing and laying non-pressure of specified class R.C.C. Pipes including collars/spigot jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc.complete.Non-pressure NP-4 class (Heavy duty) R.C.C. pipes.450 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe
14Carriage of material by M.T incl loading/unloading & stacking complete
15Stone agg. below 40 mm nominal size avg. Lead09 Km by MT
16Non-pressure NP-4 class (Heavy duty) R.C.C. pipes.450 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe avg. lead 60 km by MT Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57199132
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Treatment Of Potholes On Peer Baba Khorinar To House Of S.Harcharan Singh Khalsa And Mohalla Upto Mohalla Sarai By Way Of Providing And Laying Of Wbm Grade-Iii,50Mm Thick Bm And 25 Mm Thick Open Graded Premix Carpet Including 6Mm Thick Seal Coat .(Under Potholes 2025-26 ) Aaa:-Superintending Engineer Pwd(R&B) Circle Poonch Vide Order No 01 Of 2025-26,Dated 18-11-2025
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No.91/2026-27 dated 25-8-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Poonch
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 20000
Exemption Available
Document List
5e926c70-f4ff-496b-b0ea-3fd5bee154b6.html
BOQ_1078571.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5e926c70-f4ff-496b-b0ea-3fd5bee154b6.html

xls

BOQ_1078571.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders