Tender For Repair And Renovation Of Old Building Of Aam Kot (Under District Capex Budget 2026-27) (Ssy/Health Component)
Tender Value
2.91 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
5820
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repair And Renovation Of Old Building Of Aam Kot (Under District Capex Budget 2026-27) (Ssy/Health Component)
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS : 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer- in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. |
| 2 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. |
| 3 | Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade: Old work (one or more coats applied @ 2.20 kg/10sqm) complete |
| 4 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade, one or more coats on old work |
| 5 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of specified thickness, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. 2 mm thick |
| 6 | Distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed)having VOC content less than 50 gms/litre,two or more coats on new work of approved manufacturer, of required shade and colour complete as permanufacturer’s specifications |
| 7 | Lettering with black Japan paint of approved brand and manufacture |
| 8 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting , hoisting , fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer,including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete.Hot finished welded type tubes |
| 9 | Decorative painting which includes beautification of walls by way of alphabet writing,picture,drawing/slogan numericals cartoon images as Bala painting(building as learning aid pattern) job as complete. |
| 10 | Engaging labour for in and out of furniture from rooms like chairs, almirahs, tableand shifting of other items like medicines box etc. |
| 11 | Demolishing brick work manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge: |
| 12 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:All kinds of soil : |
| 13 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) |
| 14 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) |
| 15 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. |
| 16 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts. |
| 17 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. |
| 18 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) |
| 19 | Wiring for light point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sqmm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc.as required. |
| 20 | Supply installation, testing and commissioning of 1200 mm sweep, BEE 5 star rated, ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current (BLDC) Motor, class of insulation: B,3 nos. blades, 30 cm long down rod, 2 nos canopies, shackle kit, fafety rope, copper winding, Power factor not less tahn 0.9, Service Value (CM/M/W) minimum 6.00, Air delivery minimum 210 Cum/Min, 350 RPM (tolerance as per IS: 374-2019), THD less tahn 10%, remote or electronic regulator unit for speed control and all remaining accessories including safety pin, nut bolts, washers, temperature rise=75 degree C (max.), insulation resistance more tahn 2 mega ohm, suitable for 230 V, 50 Hz, single phase AC Supply, earthing etc, complete as required. |
| 21 | Supplying and fixing of 20/22 watt LED 4 feet tube Iight fitting /Fixtures Auminium housing with 2000 lumens and min lumens efficiency 100 lumens/watt |
| 22 | Supplying and fixing of 9 watt LED bulbs |
| 23 | Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc as required |
| 24 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc as required |
| 25 | 5/6 A switch |
| 26 | 3 pin 5/6 A socket outet |
| 27 | 15/16 A switch |
| 28 | 6 pin 15/16 A socket outlet |
| 29 | Supplying and fixing of following electrical items with complete connections as required |
| 30 | Fan Box/ Fan Hook |
| 31 | Supplying and fixing modular blanking plate on the existing modular plate & Switch box excluding modular plate as required |
| 32 | Supplying and fixing of following size/ modules, G.I box along with modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required3 module (100mmx75mm) |
| 33 | Wiring for circuit / submain wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit as required.2x2.5 sq.mm+1x2.5 sq.mm earth wire |
| 34 | Supplying and fixing of following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 V, on surface / recess, cmplete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required (But without MCB/ RCCB/ Isolator). 8 way, Double Door |
| 35 | Supplying and fixing of following rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, \\"C\\" curve , miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections , testing and cmmissining etc as required |
| 36 | Single pole 6/10/16/32 Amp |
| 37 | Single pole and neutral 40 Amp |
| 38 | carriage of material from source to site of work by mechnical transport including loading/unloading andstacking at site. |
| 39 | Stone agg. below 40mm nominal size for an average distance of 15 km Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender