Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57199062

Tender For Findc2627101852-(Constt Of Lane From Masjid Sharief To House Of Shakeel Mir Kululo At Puchal Block Kakapora) Scheme: Bdc Halqa :Puchal Block :Kakapora

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
90000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Findc2627101852-(Constt Of Lane From Masjid Sharief To House Of Shakeel Mir Kululo At Puchal Block Kakapora) Scheme: Bdc Halqa :Puchal Block :Kakapora

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627101852-(CONSTT OF LANE FROM MASJID SHARIEF TO HOUSE OF SHAKEEL MIR KULULO AT PUCHAL BLOCK KAKAPORA) SCHEME: BDC HALQA :PUCHAL BLOCK :KAKAPORA
Sl. No. Item Description
1P/L stone soling hand packed inc carriage
2P/L 60mm thick factory made C.C interlocking paver block of M30 grade made by block making machine with strong compaction and of approved size & design/shape laid in req. colour & pattern incl. 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand ,filling the joints with coarse sand etc all complete as per directions of Engg. incharge.
3P/Laying of cement concrete in (1:3:6)Mix with graded stone agg. 20mm
4Carriage of sand, aggregates by M.T for an avg lead of 15KM upto S.O.W
5Add cost of sign board,photograps & other unforeseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57199062
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 90000
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Findc2627101852-(Constt Of Lane From Masjid Sharief To House Of Shakeel Mir Kululo At Puchal Block Kakapora) Scheme: Bdc Halqa :Puchal Block :Kakapora
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 103/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 90000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
23379b3f-d353-4d0e-8e19-cbcabd1bfae5.html
BOQ_1080346.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

23379b3f-d353-4d0e-8e19-cbcabd1bfae5.html

xls

BOQ_1080346.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders