Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57199047

Tender For Findc2627103031-(Construction Of Staff Washroom Fencing Of Premises Along With Roof Truss For Veterinary Centre Fsc Aripal) Block : Aripal Scheme : Abdp

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
6 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
12000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Findc2627103031-(Construction Of Staff Washroom Fencing Of Premises Along With Roof Truss For Veterinary Centre Fsc Aripal) Block : Aripal Scheme : Abdp

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627103031-(CONSTRUCTION OF STAFF WASHROOM FENCING OF PREMISES ALONG WITH ROOF TRUSS FOR VETERINARY CENTRE FSC ARIPAL) Block : Aripal Scheme : ABDP
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5M in width as well as 10Sqm on plan) including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms lift up to 1.5M including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil within a lead of 1 M from edge of cutting.
2Dismantling of dry stone traditional wall including stacking of serviseable material and handing over to land owner
3Provding and fixing in position of PCC rings for soakage pit
4Provding and fixing in position of PCC Top Lid for soakage pit
5Supplying and laying of stone soling / Plum hand packed tightly including ramming, watering
6Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:4.4.5 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
7Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 infoundation and plinth including curing in :6.1.5 Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
8Extra for brick work with common burnt clay bricks/cement concrete bricks insuperstructure above plinth level upto floor five level
9Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.
10CAST-IN-SITUProviding and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete includingcuring but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. Allworks upto plinth level5.1.3 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
11Providing and fixing of choclate colour Door including frames ( as per Weight)
12Providing and fixing of choclate colour Vents including frames ( as per Weight)
13CEMENT PLASTER (IN FINE SAND)12mm Cement plaster of mix:13.1.1 1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand)
14Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc. and removal of form work; Foundations, footings, bases of columns, mass concreting.
15FORM WORKCentering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:5.9.3 Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms
16Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles 300x300 mm (thicknessto be specified by the manufacturers) of 1st quality conforming to IS:15622 of approved make, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1: 4( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including pointing the joints with whitecement and matching pigment etc., complete.11.50.1 In colour such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown
17Providing and laying rectified Glazed Ceramic floor tiles of size300x300 mm or more (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of1st quality conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, laid on 20 mmthick cement mortar 1:4 (1Cement : 4 Coarse sand), including groutingthe joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.11.51.2 In all colours, shades, except White, Ivory, Fume RedBrown
18Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connectingplate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a primingcoat of approved steel primer all complete.
19Providing and applying white cement based putty of specifed thickness of approved brand and manufacturer over the Plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and Smooth complete: 2mm thickness
20Carriage of different material from nearest source to site of work.Stone Stone agg 40mm / 20 mm by MT.
21Carriage of different material from nearest source to site of work Sand by MT
22Carriage of different material from nearest source to site of work.Bricks by MT
23Provision for Electrification including fans and sanitary fitting including water tank, commode, wash basin and all accessories ( Electric Fittings to be precured and executed as per JE Electrical RDD Department
24Provision for signboad and photographs and unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57199047
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 6 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Findc2627103031-(Construction Of Staff Washroom Fencing Of Premises Along With Roof Truss For Veterinary Centre Fsc Aripal) Block : Aripal Scheme : Abdp
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 102/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 12000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b40874d8-ddea-4ef9-850a-e24ad708280d.html
BOQ_1080085.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b40874d8-ddea-4ef9-850a-e24ad708280d.html

xls

BOQ_1080085.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders