Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57199027

Tender For Rdddc2627113985 construction of Water Diversion Structure (Weir) With Regulated Conveyance Arrangement Across Dahwott Naed For Higher Level Fields Nlo Gh. Hasan, Bashir Dar And Others At Zagigam Scheme: -Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
48500
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
970
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627113985 construction of Water Diversion Structure (Weir) With Regulated Conveyance Arrangement Across Dahwott Naed For Higher Level Fields Nlo Gh. Hasan, Bashir Dar And Others At Zagigam Scheme: -Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627113985 -C/O WATER DIVERSION STRUCTURE (WEIR) WITH REGULATED CONVEYANCE ARRANGEMENT ACROSS DAHWOTT NAED FOR HIGHER LEVEL FIELDS NLO GH. HASAN, BASHIR DAR AND OTHERS AT ZAGIGAM Scheme: -PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 min width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides andramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth asdirected:
2Providing and laying of dry soling including all carriages/Leads and lifts
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Providing and Placing of Plum , including all carriages/Leads and lifts
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns
612mm Cement plaster of mix:13.1.1 1 : 4( 1 cement : 4fine sand)
7Carriage of Sand/agg by MT 12 kms
8Provision for signboard and photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57199027
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 48500
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627113985 construction of Water Diversion Structure (Weir) With Regulated Conveyance Arrangement Across Dahwott Naed For Higher Level Fields Nlo Gh. Hasan, Bashir Dar And Others At Zagigam Scheme: -Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 102/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 48500
Tender Fee 200
EMD 970
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5876ae00-9174-42a7-9648-ba14a29124e5.html
BOQ_1079989.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5876ae00-9174-42a7-9648-ba14a29124e5.html

xls

BOQ_1079989.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders