Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57199017

Tender For Rdddc2627103985 Construction Of Lanes Drains At Different Places Of Halqas Sonabanjar Block: Achgoze Scheme: Pri Year:2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
5.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
11944
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627103985 Construction Of Lanes Drains At Different Places Of Halqas Sonabanjar Block: Achgoze Scheme: Pri Year:2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627103985 Const of lanes drains at different places of halqas sonabanjar Block: Achgoze Scheme: PRI Year:2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth, leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.All kinds of soil :
2Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:All kinds of soil :
3P/L stone soling hand packed on level incl ramming with heavy rammers incl. all carriage upto site of work
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6(1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
6Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) .11.29.1 Light shade using white cement11.29.2 Medium shade using 50% white cement and 50% ordinary cement.11.29.4 Ordinary cement without any pigment.
7Carriage of Stone Aggregates and sand for 30 KMS
8Provision for Photographs,Sign board and Unforseen Items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57199017
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627103985 Construction Of Lanes Drains At Different Places Of Halqas Sonabanjar Block: Achgoze Scheme: Pri Year:2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 102/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 11944
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0e4abdf8-0799-4e74-aa0b-7f0d253b95ee.html
BOQ_1080068.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0e4abdf8-0799-4e74-aa0b-7f0d253b95ee.html

xls

BOQ_1080068.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders