Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57198947

Tender For Rdddc2627105123-(Const Of Tile Lane From House Of Majid Hurrah To House Of Nazir Hurrrah And Others At Bunpora Munduna Kakapora) Scheme: Pri Halqa :Talangam

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
60000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627105123-(Const Of Tile Lane From House Of Majid Hurrah To House Of Nazir Hurrrah And Others At Bunpora Munduna Kakapora) Scheme: Pri Halqa :Talangam

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105123-(CONST OF TILE LANE FROM HOUSE OF MAJID HURRAH TO HOUSE OF NAZIR HURRRAH AND OTHERS AT BUNPORA MUNDUNA KAKAPORA) SCHEME: PRI HALQA :TALANGAM
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering in retaining walls.1:3:6 (1Cement: 3 coarse sand: 6graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal Size)
2Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc, of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colou r& pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. 16.93.1 60mm thick cement concrete paver block of M-30 grade with approved colour, design & pattern.
3Carriage of sand, aggregates by M.T for an avg lead of 15KM upto S.O.W
4Add cost of sign board,photograps & other unforeseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57198947
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 60000
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627105123-(Const Of Tile Lane From House Of Majid Hurrah To House Of Nazir Hurrrah And Others At Bunpora Munduna Kakapora) Scheme: Pri Halqa :Talangam
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 102/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 60000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1913a0d9-0241-47d3-80e6-4ab6635be097.html
BOQ_1080015.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1913a0d9-0241-47d3-80e6-4ab6635be097.html

xls

BOQ_1080015.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders