Railways Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57198534

At APDJ Div : Electrical work for : Provision of cover shed, sump roof and pumping arrangement wall, draining arrangement with return valve, Hump at both ends of approach road of LHS/RUB & pump house for draining out water logging at LHS/RUB in conne

Issued by Government Departments · Alipurduar, West Bengal
Tender Value
27.06 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
54100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alipurduar → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for At Apdj Div : Electrical Work For : Provision Of Cover Shed, Sump Roof And Pumping Arrangement Wall, Draining Arrangement With Return Valve, Hump At Both Ends Of Approach Road Of Lhs/Rub & Pump House For Draining Out Water Logging At Lhs/Rub In Connection With Sump/Roof Cover At Br. No. 33/A At Km 32/1-2 Between Rqj-Jpe, 56A At Km 50/5-6 Between Nmx -Bxya, 66/A At Km 61/7-8 Between Atm- Dqg & 104/A At Km 94 /2-3 Between Flk - Guz Etc Under The Jurisdiction Of Sr.Den/I/Apdj .

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57198534
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 27.06 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Tender for At Apdj Div : Electrical Work For : Provision Of Cover Shed, Sump Roof And Pumping Arrangement Wall, Draining Arrangement With Return Valve, Hump At Both Ends Of Approach Road Of Lhs/Rub & Pump House For Draining Out Water Logging At Lhs/Rub In Connection With Sump/Roof Cover At Br. No. 33/A At Km 32/1-2 Between Rqj-Jpe, 56A At Km 50/5-6 Between Nmx -Bxya, 66/A At Km 61/7-8 Between Atm- Dqg & 104/A At Km 94 /2-3 Between Flk - Guz Etc Under The Jurisdiction Of Sr.Den/I/Apdj .
Basic Detail
Tender No AP-EL-14-26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Alipurduar
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 27.06 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 54100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8d9a507e-28aa-44dc-b8dd-8ac7f7b32b44.pdf
Annexure-VA.pdf
BGVerification.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.221.pdf
Sch-AP-EL-14-26-27.pdf
ShramikKalyanPortal.pdf
TENDERFORMFirstSheetAnnexure-INEW.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8d9a507e-28aa-44dc-b8dd-8ac7f7b32b44.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VA.pdf

pdf

BGVerification.pdf

04

GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.221.pdf

pdf

Sch-AP-EL-14-26-27.pdf

pdf

ShramikKalyanPortal.pdf

pdf

TENDERFORMFirstSheetAnnexure-INEW.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders