Railways Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57198519

Amreli-Dhari Section (MG)- Rehabilitation of Major Br. NO. 32 at KM-19/6-8 & Br. No. 42 at KM-26/9-27/2.

Issued by Government Departments · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
4.21 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
8.42 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Amreli-Dhari Section (Mg)- Rehabilitation Of Major Br. No. 32 At Km-19/6-8 & Br. No. 42 At Km-26/9-27/2. , - (Item Directory -Wr-Hq-Ir-Ussor 2021-3-Ver-1) , - Removing From Track The Existing Wooden Sleepers With Fittings In Running Track Conditions For Tbtr (Through Bridge Timber Renewal) / Isd (Increasing Sleeper Density) Works & Stacking The Same Neatly At Specified Places With Contractors Tools & Labour, As Directed By Engineer In-Charge (For Isd Work, Only Identified Unserviceable Sleepers To Be Covered).(191070 Ussor Item) , Of Item , Of Item In The Schedule Of Quantities And Rates.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57198519
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.21 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Amreli-Dhari Section (Mg)- Rehabilitation Of Major Br. No. 32 At Km-19/6-8 & Br. No. 42 At Km-26/9-27/2. , - (Item Directory -Wr-Hq-Ir-Ussor 2021-3-Ver-1) , - Removing From Track The Existing Wooden Sleepers With Fittings In Running Track Conditions For Tbtr (Through Bridge Timber Renewal) / Isd (Increasing Sleeper Density) Works & Stacking The Same Neatly At Specified Places With Contractors Tools & Labour, As Directed By Engineer In-Charge (For Isd Work, Only Identified Unserviceable Sleepers To Be Covered).(191070 Ussor Item) , Of Item , Of Item In The Schedule Of Quantities And Rates.
Basic Detail
Tender No 131-2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.21 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8.42 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1SpecialConditionsofWork.pdf
2SafetyatWorkSiteLatest18-07-2025.pdf
3JointProcedurefordiggingwork.pdf
4RBcircularforDiggingwork.pdf
5Safetyrules.pdf
7affcde7-2f5b-4749-b7df-ed975786bb1d.pdf
GCCApril2022Withallcorrectionslipsupto12.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1SpecialConditionsofWork.pdf

pdf

2SafetyatWorkSiteLatest18-07-2025.pdf

pdf

3JointProcedurefordiggingwork.pdf

pdf

4RBcircularforDiggingwork.pdf

pdf

5Safetyrules.pdf

pdf

7affcde7-2f5b-4749-b7df-ed975786bb1d.pdf

pdf

GCCApril2022Withallcorrectionslipsupto12.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders