Railways Government Departments Closing in 36 days TDR #57198513

Supply Of LAVATORY WINDOW,EMERGENCY OPENABLE WINDOW,SMALL FIXED WINDOW

Issued by Government Departments · , Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Oct 2026
36 days left
EMD
14440
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of lavatory window,emergency openable window,small fixed window , lavatory window with fixed louvers and sealed glass unit for lhb coaches as per drg. no. lw54188 alt-a and follow rcf/kxh design office l.no. md35131 date d 26/12/2022.packing instruction mcf spi(fur)-004 [ warranty period: 72 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ] , emergency openable window, as per drawing: lw54138 alt d and follow design office l.no. md35131 dated 26/12/2022. packing instruction: pi168 ver 4.0 or pi193 ver.1.0 [ warranty period: 72 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ] , small fixed window for l2ac coaches as per drg.no. lw54146 alt b, packing inst ruction mcf spi(fur)-004 [ warranty period: 72 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1LAVATORY WINDOW WITH FIXED LOUVERS AND SEALED GLASS UNIT FOR LHB COACHES as per Drg. No. LW54188 Alt-a AND FOLLOW RCF/KXH DESIGN OFFICE L.NO. MD35131 DATE D 26/12/2022.Packing instruction MCF SPI(FUR)-004 [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
2EMERGENCY OPENABLE WINDOW, as per Drawing: LW54138 alt d AND FOLLOW DESIGN OFFICE L.NO. MD35131 DATED 26/12/2022. PACKING INSTRUCTION: PI168 VER 4.0 OR PI193 VER.1.0 [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
3SMALL FIXED WINDOW FOR L2AC COACHES as per Drg.No. LW54146 ALT b, Packing inst ruction MCF SPI(FUR)-004 [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57198513
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 06-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Supply Of lavatory window,emergency openable window,small fixed window , lavatory window with fixed louvers and sealed glass unit for lhb coaches as per drg. no. lw54188 alt-a and follow rcf/kxh design office l.no. md35131 date d 26/12/2022.packing instruction mcf spi(fur)-004 [ warranty period: 72 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ] , emergency openable window, as per drawing: lw54138 alt d and follow design office l.no. md35131 dated 26/12/2022. packing instruction: pi168 ver 4.0 or pi193 ver.1.0 [ warranty period: 72 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ] , small fixed window for l2ac coaches as per drg.no. lw54146 alt b, packing inst ruction mcf spi(fur)-004 [ warranty period: 72 months after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 07265075
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 06 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14440
Exemption Not Available
Document List
72181ba1-6df0-41c8-9502-b04b15921329.pdf
LW54138DRG.pdf
LW54146DRG..pdf
LW54188DRG.pdf
MDTS_087_Rev_02.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 06, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 36 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

72181ba1-6df0-41c8-9502-b04b15921329.pdf

pdf

LW54138DRG.pdf

LW54146DRG..pdf

pdf

LW54188DRG.pdf

pdf

MDTS_087_Rev_02.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders