Railways Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57198408

Supplying and stacking on Railway ground 65mm machine crushed stone ballast as per latest specification of RDSO/LKO of Feb-2023 with latest amendments including royalty and fees etc and loading the same into Railway hoppers/wagons etc as directed by

Issued by Government Departments · Solapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
2.49 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
4.99 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Solapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supplying And Stacking On Railway Ground 65Mm Machine Crushed Stone Ballast As Per Latest Specification Of Rdso/Lko Of Feb-2023 With Latest Amendments Including Royalty And Fees Etc And Loading The Same Into Railway Hoppers/Wagons Etc As Directed By Aden At Site At Madha Depot (25000 Cum) , - Loading Railways Ballast, Collected At Yard / Depot Into Railways Bob / Bkh / Any Other Type Of Open Wagon, Using Mechanical Loader Or Any Other Method With All Lead And Lifts, As Directed By Engineer In-Charge. , - Manufacturing, Supply And Stacking Of Machine Crushed Track Ballast Conforming To Rdso Specification (Irs-Ge-1) With Latest Correction Slips At Railway Depot Or Nominated Location.Note: Distance Of Nearest Quarry Mentioned In Each Sub-Item Is Only For The Purpose Of Selecting The Items For Preparation Of Estimates/Tender Schedule, Based On The Minimum Distance Between Nearest Quarry And Centre Of Supply Points And Will Not Affect The Selection Of Quarry During Physical Supply In Any Way Till Prescribed Specification Is Met Fully. When Distance Of Nearest Quarry Is Up To 10 Km

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57198408
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.49 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Railway
Work Description Tender for Supplying And Stacking On Railway Ground 65Mm Machine Crushed Stone Ballast As Per Latest Specification Of Rdso/Lko Of Feb-2023 With Latest Amendments Including Royalty And Fees Etc And Loading The Same Into Railway Hoppers/Wagons Etc As Directed By Aden At Site At Madha Depot (25000 Cum) , - Loading Railways Ballast, Collected At Yard / Depot Into Railways Bob / Bkh / Any Other Type Of Open Wagon, Using Mechanical Loader Or Any Other Method With All Lead And Lifts, As Directed By Engineer In-Charge. , - Manufacturing, Supply And Stacking Of Machine Crushed Track Ballast Conforming To Rdso Specification (Irs-Ge-1) With Latest Correction Slips At Railway Depot Or Nominated Location.Note: Distance Of Nearest Quarry Mentioned In Each Sub-Item Is Only For The Purpose Of Selecting The Items For Preparation Of Estimates/Tender Schedule, Based On The Minimum Distance Between Nearest Quarry And Centre Of Supply Points And Will Not Affect The Selection Of Quarry During Physical Supply In Any Way Till Prescribed Specification Is Met Fully. When Distance Of Nearest Quarry Is Up To 10 Km
Basic Detail
Tender No 29-2026-SrDENC
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Solapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.49 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.99 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2026_08_12IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_12_compressed1.pdf
eb0893db-af4f-4177-b9ea-0079331c6fe1.pdf
GCC-2022-ACS102_compressed.pdf
GCCACS11_compressed.pdf
MABallastSupplyScheduleLaboratorydetails.pdf
SpecificationsforTrackBallastwithACSNo_01Dated18_10_2023.pdf
SplConditionsBallastDepot.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2026_08_12IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_12_compressed1.pdf

pdf

eb0893db-af4f-4177-b9ea-0079331c6fe1.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022-ACS102_compressed.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11_compressed.pdf

pdf

MABallastSupplyScheduleLaboratorydetails.pdf

pdf

SpecificationsforTrackBallastwithACSNo_01Dated18_10_2023.pdf

pdf

SplConditionsBallastDepot.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders