Railways Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57197900

Andheri: Provision of Cover-Shed on East Side Deck between Middle and North FOB towards Metro station.( composite -Civil+ Electrical)

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
61.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
1.23 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Andheri: Provision Of Cover-Shed On East Side Deck Between Middle And North Fob Towards Metro Station.( Composite -Civil+ Electrical)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57197900
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 61.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Andheri: Provision Of Cover-Shed On East Side Deck Between Middle And North Fob Towards Metro Station.( Composite -Civil+ Electrical)
Basic Detail
Tender No BCT-26-27-115
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 61.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.23 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0a846d71-4fda-4041-8b58-92a59c537e23.pdf
1-Safetyrules.pdf
2-guidelineforelectricalcondition.pdf
2022-CE-I-CT-GCCCorrespondencedated.14.05.2024.pdf
2024-CE-I-CAOCWorkshop-part-2.pdf
3-JPOSTandElectfordiggingwork.pdf
Annexure-VIBAnnualContractualTurnover.pdf
Arbitrationletter.pdf
CompoSpecsADH-CoveringshedonEastsidedeckbetnMiddleNorthFOB.pdf
GCC2022ACS10UPDATED_compressed.pdf
GCCACS11dtd13.03.2026.pdf
JPOforCompositeTenderofCivilElectricalworksforBuildingWorks2.pdf
Letterofcreditasmodeofpayment_1.pdf
NOrelativecertificate.pdf
NoRetiredRailwayEmployeeGCCApril2022.pdf
PBGProformaGCC2022.pdf
PCEcircular71R.pdf
PCEletterEMDPGSD.pdf
ProcedureforpaymentofContractorbillasperGST.pdf
SignageGuidelines.pdf
SpecialTechnicalconditions_1.pdf
Typeplanforbarricadingtobeusedinconstructionsite.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0a846d71-4fda-4041-8b58-92a59c537e23.pdf

pdf

1-Safetyrules.pdf

pdf

2-guidelineforelectricalcondition.pdf

14

2022-CE-I-CT-GCCCorrespondencedated.14.05.2024.pdf

pdf

2024-CE-I-CAOCWorkshop-part-2.pdf

pdf

3-JPOSTandElectfordiggingwork.pdf

pdf

Annexure-VIBAnnualContractualTurnover.pdf

pdf

Arbitrationletter.pdf

pdf

CompoSpecsADH-CoveringshedonEastsidedeckbetnMiddleNorthFOB.pdf

pdf

GCC2022ACS10UPDATED_compressed.pdf

03

GCCACS11dtd13.03.2026.pdf

pdf

JPOforCompositeTenderofCivilElectricalworksforBuildingWorks2.pdf

pdf

Letterofcreditasmodeofpayment_1.pdf

pdf

NOrelativecertificate.pdf

pdf

NoRetiredRailwayEmployeeGCCApril2022.pdf

pdf

PBGProformaGCC2022.pdf

pdf

PCEcircular71R.pdf

pdf

PCEletterEMDPGSD.pdf

pdf

ProcedureforpaymentofContractorbillasperGST.pdf

pdf

SignageGuidelines.pdf

pdf

SpecialTechnicalconditions_1.pdf

pdf

Typeplanforbarricadingtobeusedinconstructionsite.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders