Defence Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57196480

Bids Are invited for Misc Items

Issued by Government Departments · Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
19

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Misc Items Tent Outdoor Use Decoration Mughal , Water Bucket With Mug , Mic Stand 5Ft Extendable , Red Runner 20 Mtrs , Dust Bin Plastic Large 120 Ltrs

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Tent outdoor use decoration mughalTent outdoor use decoration mughal
2Water bucket with mugWater bucket with mug
3Mic stand 5ft extendableMic stand 5ft extendable
4Red runner 20 mtrsRed runner 20 mtrs
5Dust bin plastic large 120 ltrsDust bin plastic large 120 ltrs

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57196480
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integrated Defence Staff
Work Description Bids Are invited for Misc Items Tent Outdoor Use Decoration Mughal , Water Bucket With Mug , Mic Stand 5Ft Extendable , Red Runner 20 Mtrs , Dust Bin Plastic Large 120 Ltrs
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962538
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
16e92d0d-2fce-4c87-ab74-ba88d10bcf5d.pdf
9807722_Boq_1.xlsx
ts_tent_2026-08-25-19-36-24_affa8c991026ed01279ba362edcd8ddf.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

16e92d0d-2fce-4c87-ab74-ba88d10bcf5d.pdf

xlsx

9807722_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ts_tent_2026-08-25-19-36-24_affa8c991026ed01279ba362edcd8ddf.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders