Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57196399

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital; Carrying Out Necessary Work For Mounting Of Informative Boards Related To Opd Timing On Fabricated Metal Frame Near Registration Area In K

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
2.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital; Carrying Out Necessary Work For Mounting Of Informative Boards Related To Opd Timing On Fabricated Metal Frame Near Registration Area In Kem Hospital; Servi..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57196399
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.65 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital; Carrying Out Necessary Work For Mounting Of Informative Boards Related To Opd Timing On Fabricated Metal Frame Near Registration Area In Kem Hospital; Servi..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7962806
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.65 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4b2b8e22-f0e2-436e-9668-f987359695df.pdf
1787682457.xlsx
1787682478.pdf
1787682482.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4b2b8e22-f0e2-436e-9668-f987359695df.pdf

xlsx

1787682457.xlsx

pdf

1787682478.pdf

pdf

1787682482.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders