Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57196336

Bids Are invited for 9041223 1St Year Subscription For Ngfw F/W , 9041223 2Nd Year Subscription For Ngfw F/W , 3Rd Year Subscription For Ngfw Firewall With Log Analyser And Manager , 71.19. 31.744. 5 Ngfw Firewall

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
2.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
200

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 9041223 1St Year Subscription For Ngfw F/W , 9041223 2Nd Year Subscription For Ngfw F/W , 3Rd Year Subscription For Ngfw Firewall With Log Analyser And Manager , 71.19. 31.744. 5 Ngfw Firewall

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57196336
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 9041223 1St Year Subscription For Ngfw F/W , 9041223 2Nd Year Subscription For Ngfw F/W , 3Rd Year Subscription For Ngfw Firewall With Log Analyser And Manager , 71.19. 31.744. 5 Ngfw Firewall
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7960053
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
40c94131-a459-4778-bbf1-33048fb7ddd4.pdf
1787648652.pdf
1787648811.xlsx
pr_10_2026-08-25-13-59-11_5a444b26b68b2a5944a66cc5815d6af0.pdf
pr_20_2026-08-25-14-00-47_61c577bc8e2046a144b25d6cb7906aa8.pdf
pr_30_2026-08-25-14-02-22_8561fa377a5a75a2686ae895219baa84.pdf
pr_40_2026-08-25-14-03-27_537d26885ba29eafdc2737b3021a8fcb.pdf
tenderdocs_1c3f254a-d56c-499b-91c81787671233857_buycon859.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

40c94131-a459-4778-bbf1-33048fb7ddd4.pdf

pdf

1787648652.pdf

xlsx

1787648811.xlsx

pdf

pr_10_2026-08-25-13-59-11_5a444b26b68b2a5944a66cc5815d6af0.pdf

pdf

pr_20_2026-08-25-14-00-47_61c577bc8e2046a144b25d6cb7906aa8.pdf

pdf

pr_30_2026-08-25-14-02-22_8561fa377a5a75a2686ae895219baa84.pdf

pdf

pr_40_2026-08-25-14-03-27_537d26885ba29eafdc2737b3021a8fcb.pdf

pdf

tenderdocs_1c3f254a-d56c-499b-91c81787671233857_buycon859.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders